Important, Art, Estate & Jewelry Auction 2010-11-05 Auction - 777 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 4

926: 18KW FANCY PINK DIAMOND RING679E: LOUIS ICART "RED" ORIGINAL OIL - MINT933: "RUSSIAN DANCERS" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE
Millsboro, DE, United States

Important, Art, Estate & Jewelry Auction

Art and Sculpture from Max, Neiman, Dali, Chagall, Chiparus, Mene, Rodin, Remington, Russel, Kauba, Ebgi, Rockwell, Picasso, Renoir, Miro, Erte, Icart and many many more
Lot Number: Lowest
18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING: 18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING - 4.75 GRAMS - 0.59CT CENTER STONE WITH 0.30CTW SURROUNDING STONES
0047: 18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RINGEst. $10,075-$12,100Lot Passed
14K Multi Colored Sapphire Ring: 14K Multi Colored Sapphire Ring - 4.59ctw
0048: 14K Multi Colored Sapphire RingEst. $500-$750
"THE DANCE" by Renoir: "THE DANCE" by Renoir - Embellished on Canvas - Limited Edition of 10 - Framed 29"X25"
0049: "THE DANCE" by RenoirEst. $1,000-$1,250Lot Passed
"EL CID" by Dali: "EL CID" by Dali - Etching - Framed - Authenticated with COA
0050: "EL CID" by DaliEst. $2,900-$3,375
CRYSTAL AND BRASS CLOCK WITH GOLD ACCENT: ITALIAN CRYSTAL - HAND CUT - QUARTZ MOVEMENT - 5.2LX2WX7.5H
0051: CRYSTAL AND BRASS CLOCK WITH GOLD ACCENTEst. $140-$210
"FLAG" Original Mixed Media by Peter Max: "FLAG" Original Mixed Media by Peter Max - Authenticated With COA - Serial Numbered on Back by Max Studios - Framed - 22"x26"
0052: "FLAG" Original Mixed Media by Peter MaxEst. $4,800-$6,000
CHIPARUS - "ALMERIA" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE: CHIPARUS - "ALMERIA" - BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE - MUTLI - COLOR FINISH - HAND CARVED IVORY AND BRONZE - MOUNTED ON MARBLE AND ONYX BASE - FOUNDRY SEAL - 29H X 13 W - SIGNED - MINT
0053: CHIPARUS - "ALMERIA" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTUREEst. $14,000-$19,600
"FEDORA FAN" - by Erte': "FEDORA FAN" - by Erte' - Offset Lithograph - Framed - With COA
0053A: "FEDORA FAN" - by Erte'Est. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
MATADOR WITH BULL BRONZE SCULPTURE: BULLFIGHT BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 10HX12WX7D
0057: MATADOR WITH BULL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $3,050-$3,400Lot Passed
"LE CIRQUE" - by Erte': "LE CIRQUE" - by Erte' - Offset Lithograph - Framed - With COA
0059: "LE CIRQUE" - by Erte'Est. $1,100-$1,375Lot Passed
ITALIAN CRYSTAL AND BRASS PLATE: ITALIAN CRYSTAL - HAND CUT DESIGN - BRASS ACCENTS - 15.3LX10.4WX2H
0059A: ITALIAN CRYSTAL AND BRASS PLATEEst. $120-$180
CHAGALL - VERVE COLOR - LITHOGRAPH: CHAGALL - VERVE COLOR - LITHOGRAPH - 19X20 (IMAGE) - QUALITY FRAMED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA
0060: CHAGALL - VERVE COLOR - LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,250-$2,750Lot Passed