Important, Art, Estate & Jewelry Auction 2010-11-05 Auction - 777 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 5

926: 18KW FANCY PINK DIAMOND RING679E: LOUIS ICART "RED" ORIGINAL OIL - MINT933: "RUSSIAN DANCERS" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE
Millsboro, DE, United States

Important, Art, Estate & Jewelry Auction

Art and Sculpture from Max, Neiman, Dali, Chagall, Chiparus, Mene, Rodin, Remington, Russel, Kauba, Ebgi, Rockwell, Picasso, Renoir, Miro, Erte, Icart and many many more
Lot Number: Lowest
"POLAR BEARS" Bronze Sculpture: "POLAR BEARS" Bronze Sculpture - Excellent Condition - Very Detailed - Museum Brown Patina
0061: "POLAR BEARS" Bronze SculptureEst. $3,300-$3,875Lot Passed
"Isis" Bronze Sculpture by Colinet: "Isis" Bronze Sculpture by Colinet - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 15"H x 21"W - Lost Wax Cast
0061A: "Isis" Bronze Sculpture by ColinetEst. $3,500-$4,900Lot Passed
"Flag" by Max Original Mixed media: Original Mixed media by Max-19x23 framed-authenticated w/coa
0062: "Flag" by Max Original Mixed mediaEst. $3,500-$4,900Lot Passed
"TRANQUILITY" Bronze Sculpture Icart - Signed: "TRANQUILITY" Bronze Sculpture by Icart - Signed - Nice Detail and Patina - Appx. 22"H X12"L
0062A: "TRANQUILITY" Bronze Sculpture Icart - SignedEst. $1,800-$2,250
14KW BLUE DIAMOND RING: 14KW ROUND DIAMOND RING - 4.77 GRAMS - 79 DIAMONDS .88CTW
0065: 14KW BLUE DIAMOND RINGEst. $2,500-$2,800Lot Passed
14kw Tanzanite & Diamond Ring: 14kw Tanzanite & Diamond Ring - AAA Tanzanite - SI2 GH Diamonds - 1.48ct Tanzanite with .17ctw Diamonds - 2.85g gold weight
0066: 14kw Tanzanite & Diamond RingEst. $4,250-$5,000Lot Passed
"THE RUNAWAY" by Norman Rockwell: "THE RUNAWAY" by Norman Rockwell - Limited Edition Giclee - Framed - Authenticated with COA - Image 18"x21"
0067: "THE RUNAWAY" by Norman RockwellEst. $700-$875
MULTI CRYSTAL BOWL WITH BRASS ACCENT: FINE ITALIAN CRYSTAL - INTRICATELY HAND CUT - BRASS CROWN,STEM AND BASE - 17.5L X 17W X 10.25H
0069: MULTI CRYSTAL BOWL WITH BRASS ACCENTEst. $1,750-$2,550Lot Passed
"A TOUTE EPREUVE" by Joan Miro: "A TOUTE EPREUVE" by Joan Miro - Lithograph by Joan Miro - Framed 30"x26" - Image 23"x19"
0070: "A TOUTE EPREUVE" by Joan MiroEst. $2,800-$3,250Lot Passed
"Greyhound" Bronze Sculpture by Mene: "Greyhound" Bronze Sculpture by Mene - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 8"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast
0070A: "Greyhound" Bronze Sculpture by MeneEst. $875-$1,225
BRONZE ANGEL CANDLEHOLDER: BRONZE ANGEL - CRACKLED PORCELAIN - HAND PAINTED - 7LX5WX16H
0073: BRONZE ANGEL CANDLEHOLDEREst. $1,510-$1,965Lot Passed
CHIPARUS - "CLARA" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE: CHIPARUS - "CLARA" - BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE - MUTLI - COLOR FINISH - HAND CARVED IVORY AND BRONZE - MOUNTED ON MARBLE AND ONYX BASE - FOUNDRY SEAL - SIGNED - MINT
0074: CHIPARUS - "CLARA" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTUREEst. $14,000-$19,600