Wednesday Night Raw #37: US Coins & Currency 2022-01-12 Auction - 178 Price Results - Penny Pincher Auctions in VA - Page 4

1921 Peace DollarFr.236 1899 $1 Silver Certificate1928 Standing Liberty Quarter
Fairfax, VA, United States

Wednesday Night Raw #37: US Coins & Currency

Wednesday Night Raw #37: United States Coins & Currency Our popular No Reserve Wednesday Night Raw coin and currency auction series is back with nearly 200 items for your collection.
Lot Number: Lowest
1953 Proof Jefferson Nickel: 1953 Proof Jefferson Nickel Estimate: $30
0074: 1953 Proof Jefferson NickelEst. $28-$42
1833 Capped Bust Dime: 1833 Capped Bust DimeEstimate: $60
0081: 1833 Capped Bust DimeEst. $56-$84Lot Passed
1874 Seated Liberty Dime: 1874 Seated Liberty DimeEstimate: $65
0082: 1874 Seated Liberty DimeEst. $60-$90Lot Passed
1889 Seated Liberty Dime: 1889 Seated Liberty DimeEstimate: $90
0083: 1889 Seated Liberty DimeEst. $88-$132Lot Passed
1891 Seated Liberty Dime: 1891 Seated Liberty DimeEstimate: $110
0084: 1891 Seated Liberty DimeEst. $110-$165
1900 Barber Dime: 1900 Barber DimeEstimate: $70
0086: 1900 Barber DimeEst. $68-$102
1909 Barber Dime: 1909 Barber DimeEstimate: $30
0087: 1909 Barber DimeEst. $32-$48
1918-S Mercury Dime: 1918-S Mercury DimeEstimate: $275
0088: 1918-S Mercury DimeEst. $260-$390
1934 Mercury Dime FSB: 1934 Mercury Dime FSBEstimate: $165
0089: 1934 Mercury Dime FSBEst. $160-$240Lot Passed
1944 Mercury Dime: 1944 Mercury DimeEstimate: $24
0090: 1944 Mercury DimeEst. $24-$36
1944-D Mercury Dime FB: 1944-D Mercury Dime FBEstimate: $40
0091: 1944-D Mercury Dime FBEst. $36-$54
1945-S Mercury Dime: 1945-S Mercury DimeEstimate: $25
0092: 1945-S Mercury DimeEst. $24-$36
1837 Capped Bust Quarter: 1837 Capped Bust Quarter Estimate: $170
0095: 1837 Capped Bust QuarterEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
1877 Seated Liberty Quarter: 1877 Seated Liberty Quarter Estimate: $30
0096: 1877 Seated Liberty QuarterEst. $32-$48Lot Passed