Master Works, Jewelry and Estate Auction 2010-12-02 Auction - 619 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 3

592E: PICASSO "JACQUELINE" ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH (PINK) R631A: WINGED VICTORY BRONZE SCULPTURE707A: LION PEDESTAL WITH GLASS TOP
Millsboro, DE, United States

Master Works, Jewelry and Estate Auction

ADDITIONAL LOTS BEING ADDED DAILY - Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Exquisite Bronze and Bronze & Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal and Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Okeeffe & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
PICOT "LA PLAGE DE SUSEMIO": PICOT "LA PLAGE DE SUSEMIO" - LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - SIGNED - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA
0059A: PICOT "LA PLAGE DE SUSEMIO"Est. $5,100-$5,300Lot Passed
"Isis" Bronze Sculpture by Colinet: "Isis" Bronze Sculpture by Colinet - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 15"H x 21"W - Lost Wax Cast
0061A: "Isis" Bronze Sculpture by ColinetEst. $3,500-$4,900
Dolphin Seascape Bronze Sculpture: 50"H 22"W 18""D - Lost Wax Cast
0062A: Dolphin Seascape Bronze SculptureEst. $3,750-$5,000Lot Passed
Manta Ray Pair Bronze Sculpture: 13"H 8.5"W 6"D - Lost Wax Cast
0066A: Manta Ray Pair Bronze SculptureEst. $300-$400
"Medicine Man" Bronze Sculpture by Dallin: "Medicine Man" Bronze Sculpture by Dallin - Beautiful Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 20"H x 15"W - Lost Wax Cast
0068A: "Medicine Man" Bronze Sculpture by DallinEst. $2,875-$4,025
CHAGALL "LAMON DISCOVERS DAPHINS": CHAGALL "LAMON DISCOVERS DAPHNIS" - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0069A: CHAGALL "LAMON DISCOVERS DAPHINS"Est. $3,100-$3,400
10K Green Amethyst & Diamond Ring: 10K Green Amethyst & Diamond Ring - 10.5ct Green Amethyst with .06ctw Diamonds
0073A: 10K Green Amethyst & Diamond RingEst. $350-$525
EAKINS "HOME ON THE RANCH 1888": EAKINS "HOME ON THE RANCH 1888" - LIMITED EDITION -SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
0075A: EAKINS "HOME ON THE RANCH 1888"Est. $3,300-$3,800
CHAGALL "BEZELEL AND CHERUBIM": CHAGALL "BEZELEL AND CHERUBIM" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA
0085A: CHAGALL "BEZELEL AND CHERUBIM"Est. $2,700-$2,900
Horse with Colt Bronze Sculpture: 17"H 18"W 10"D - Lost Wax Cast
0086A: Horse with Colt Bronze SculptureEst. $870-$1,160Lot Passed
HADES BRONZE SCULPTURE: HADES BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 15HX6.5WX6.5D
0088A: HADES BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,080-$1,440
"Tierra" Bronze Sculpture by Preiss: "Tierra" Bronze Sculpture by Preiss - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 17.5"H x 16"W - Lost Wax Cast
0089A: "Tierra" Bronze Sculpture by PreissEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed