DuMouchelles January 15th Auction 2011-01-15 Auction - 583 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI
011003: DAUM CAMEO CUT GLASS VASE, C. 1895-1920, H 20"011461: LOUIS VUITTON TRUNK-AS IS, H 17", W 18", L 33"011152: RUSSIAN LACQUER BOXES (10), PALEKH, & A PLAQUE
Detroit, MI, United States

DuMouchelles January 15th Auction

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
The Saturday sale opens with a variety of beautifully painted porcelains by KPM, Royal Vienna and Sevres; a Daum cameo cut vase with autumnal theme and a Steuben Aurene art glass vase; a French champleve mantel clock; an antique Continental ivory panel; and a unique early 20th century lamp with owl masks and jeweled cabochon glass. Additionally, from various private collectors: sterling silver hollowware and flatware including a circa 1865 Gorham tea and coffee set; Hawkes crystal and Libbey cut glass; a Jules Moigniez bronze sculpture; antique paintings and watercolors by Charles Ceramano, W. Wilson, C. W. Wyllie, Hy Carlton; antique furnishings; late 19th century English and European glass ware; dinner services by Rosenthal and Royal Doulton; a Knabe art case piano; mink fur coats and hats; Chinese porcelains; a large selection of jewelry including Southwest American silver and turquoise; as well as oriental rugs from antique to modern.
GERMAN SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED, 19TH C.,: GERMAN SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED, 19TH C., 18" X 31", MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES:A mountainous setting with dwellings and figures in the mid ground, illegibly signed lower left (see
011230: GERMAN SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED, 19TH C.,Est. $200-$400
GEORG JENSEN ACORN STERLING LADLE, KNIFE &: GEORG JENSEN 'ACORN' STERLING LADLE & CHEESE KNIFE, & OTHER STERLING PIECES (7):Sterling silver by Georg Jensen, "Acorn" pattern, includes 1 cream ladle, L.7" (1.24 troy oz.), and 1 cheese knife,
011275: GEORG JENSEN ACORN STERLING LADLE, KNIFE &Est. $100-$200
CRYSTAL & SILVERPLATE PLACE CARD HOLDERS, 14: CRYSTAL & SILVERPLATE PLACE CARD HOLDERS, SET OF 14:H 2 1/3". Circa 1920. Intaglio cut crystal.
011280: CRYSTAL & SILVERPLATE PLACE CARD HOLDERS, 14Est. $75-$150
CAROUSEL MUSIC BOX, W 11", L 17": CAROUSEL MUSIC BOX, W 11", L 17":Tobin Fraley limited edition.
011437: CAROUSEL MUSIC BOX, W 11", L 17"Est. $75-$125
HELET OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE W/CABIN ON LAKE: HELET OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE WITH CABIN ON LAKE, 24" X 36":
011559: HELET OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE W/CABIN ON LAKEEst. $100-$150
COSTUME JEWELRY COLLECTION 30 PIECES: COSTUME JEWELRY COLLECTION 30 PIECES:Featuring six rings, a pendent watch, Staffordshire porcelain pins and earrings, assorted pins, earrings and shoe buckles.
011600: COSTUME JEWELRY COLLECTION 30 PIECESEst. $50-$100
INDIAN HAND MADE SKIRT: INDIAN HAND MADE SKIRT:Red material with gold thread and decorative applications.
011611: INDIAN HAND MADE SKIRTEst. $50-$75
CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLS, PAIR,: CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLS, PAIR, DIA 6 3/4":Yellow ground with multi colored floral design. Interior features long life character with bats. Characters on underside.
011093: CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLS, PAIR,Est. $800-$1,000
CHINESE JADE QUARTZ COVERED URNS, PAIR,: CHINESE JADE QUARTZ COVERED URNS, PAIR, H 11 3/4":Each with a removable cover and carved bird, on a teakwood base.
011098: CHINESE JADE QUARTZ COVERED URNS, PAIR,Est. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
BELLEEK CHRISTMAS PLATES, TEN, DIA 8 7/8": BELLEEK CHRISTMAS PLATES, TEN, DIA 8 7/8":1970-1979
011273: BELLEEK CHRISTMAS PLATES, TEN, DIA 8 7/8"Est. $100-$150
CUT CRYSTAL OPEN SALTS, 15: CUT CRYSTAL OPEN SALTS, 15:Various sizes.
011308: CUT CRYSTAL OPEN SALTS, 15Est. $150-$250Lot Passed
14KT GOLD & DIAMOND EARRINGS, PAIR: 14KT GOLD & DIAMOND EARRINGS, PAIR:Each 14kt yellow gold earring channel set with diamonds. Totaling approximately 7.5 grams.
011329: 14KT GOLD & DIAMOND EARRINGS, PAIREst. $300-$400
LILIHAN PERSIAN RUG, ANTIQUE, 4' 10" X 3' 1": LILIHAN PERSIAN RUG, ANTIQUE, 4' 10" X 3' 1":
011349: LILIHAN PERSIAN RUG, ANTIQUE, 4' 10" X 3' 1"Est. $700-$1,000
A.J. GERVAIS FULL LENGTH SEAL FUR COAT W/FOX: A.J. GERVAIS FULL LENGTH SEAL FUR COAT WITH FOX TRIM:Seal fur coat is accented by a chocolate brown fox fur collar and trim at the hem. Includes an "A.J. Gervais Windsor, Ont." label at the
011389: A.J. GERVAIS FULL LENGTH SEAL FUR COAT W/FOXEst. $600-$1,000
DARK MINK FUR COAT, FULL LENGTH: DARK MINK FUR COAT, FULL LENGTH:
011394: DARK MINK FUR COAT, FULL LENGTHEst. $300-$500
INTERNATIONAL 'MINUET' STERLING TRAY, DIA 16": INTERNATIONAL 'MINUET' STERLING TRAY, DIA 16":Engraved monogram at the appears to be "HMK"; number W 480. Circa 1920. Weighs approximately 22.0 troy oz.
011065: INTERNATIONAL 'MINUET' STERLING TRAY, DIA 16"Est. $100-$200
BRISTOL OVERLAY COLOGNE BOTTLE W/STOPPER: BRISTOL OVERLAY COLOGNE BOTTLE WITH UMBRELLA STOPPER, C. 1880, H 8":Serpent form coiled around neck.
011071: BRISTOL OVERLAY COLOGNE BOTTLE W/STOPPEREst. $250-$350
FRENCH PORCELAIN & ENAMEL URN, C. 1900, H 8",: FRENCH PORCELAIN & ENAMEL URN, C. 1900, H 8", SIGNED P. FACE,:Gilt metal mounts. Hand painted scene on front and one on reverse.
011120: FRENCH PORCELAIN & ENAMEL URN, C. 1900, H 8",Est. $200-$300