Lewis & Maese Feb. 23 Fine Art, Antiques 2011-02-23 Auction - 232 Price Results - Lewis & Maese Antiques in TX

40E: ANDY WARHOL "COCA COLA BOTTLES" PENCIL DRAWING29B: 1860'S STERLING SILVER AUGUST L'HOUVE VASE100: WASSILY KANDINSKY "POP ART" LITHOGRAPH, #190/200
Houston, TX, United States

Lewis & Maese Feb. 23 Fine Art, Antiques

Museum District Collection of Fine 17th & 18th Century Porcelains, Objecs D’Art & Furnishings: Including Original Contemporary Artwork attributed to: Andy Warhol, Picasso, Renoir, F. Leger, Man Ray, Wassily Kandinsky, Keith Haring, Joan Miro, David Adickes, James W. Bird, Matta, Eduardo Chillida, Lamar Briggs, Sol Lewitt, Jean Pons, Soulet, Henri Thomas & More! Our February 23rd auction also includes Lighting & Chandeliers, Oriental Rugs, Georgian Antiques & More!
Lot Number: Lowest
PAIR OF WHITE BRASS CANDLESTICK LAMPS: PAIR OF WHITE BRASS CANDLESTICK LAMPS. Height: 18 and 27 in. by Width: 11 in. by Depth: 11 in.
0001: PAIR OF WHITE BRASS CANDLESTICK LAMPSEst. $150-$450
VINTAGE COPPER MILK CAN, CIRCA 1960's: VINTAGE COPPER MILK CAN. CIRCA 1960's. Height: 21 in. by Width: 13 in. by Depth: 13 IN.
0002: VINTAGE COPPER MILK CAN, CIRCA 1960'sEst. $200-$400
CELADON FOOTED BOWL WITH CRACKLE FINISH: CELADON FOOTED BOWL WITH CRACKLE FINISH. Height: 6 in. by Width: 7 1/4 in. by Depth: 7 1/2 in.
0005: CELADON FOOTED BOWL WITH CRACKLE FINISHEst. $125-$225
EDWARDIAN CHEST ON CHEST: EDWARDIAN CHEST ON CHEST. Height: 59 in. by Width: 33 in. by Depth: 19 IN.
0014: EDWARDIAN CHEST ON CHESTEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
SOULET "NUDES" ACRYLIC ON PAPER: SOULET "NUDES" ACRYLIC ON PAPER. GILT FRAMED AND MATTED, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. Height: 21 1/4 and 12 in. by Width: 26 1/4 and 17 1/4
0017: SOULET "NUDES" ACRYLIC ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
ANTIQUE STAFFORDSHIRE DOG MOUNTED LAMP: ANTIQUE STAFFORDSHIRE DOG MOUNTED LAMP. Height: 27 in. by Width: 17 in. by Depth: 14 in.
0022: ANTIQUE STAFFORDSHIRE DOG MOUNTED LAMPEst. $250-$450
EDO JAPANESE BRONZE SCULPTURE, CIRCA 1780: ANTIQUE EDO PERIOD JAPANESE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF SACRED CRANE & TORTOISE. CIRCA 1780. Height: 14 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 8 IN.
0023: EDO JAPANESE BRONZE SCULPTURE, CIRCA 1780Est. $800-$1,900