Huge 2 Day Fine Art / Estate Auction 3-3/3-4 2011-03-04 Auction - 881 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 33

1133: RIVIERE - "NORDICA" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE1688: HUNTHER HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH1121: HUGE HAND CARVED BONE KWANYIN MOUNTAIN
Millsboro, DE, United States

Huge 2 Day Fine Art / Estate Auction 3-3/3-4

Lot Number: Lowest
1885: JIMMY ERNST HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $6,800-$7,200Lot Passed
ITALIAN CRYSTAL AND BRASS BOX WITH LID: HAND CUT - CARVED FLORAL BRASS ON LID - BRASS RIM AND BASE - 4LX3.5WX4H
1888: ITALIAN CRYSTAL AND BRASS BOX WITH LIDEst. $500-$700
Seahorse Family Bronze Sculpture: 17.5"H - Lost Wax Cast
1889: Seahorse Family Bronze SculptureEst. $1,125-$1,575Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "BOUQUET OVER THE CITY": MARC CHAGALL "BOUQUET OVER THE CITY" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX IMAGE
1891: MARC CHAGALL "BOUQUET OVER THE CITY"Est. $2,900-$3,400Lot Passed
"ELEPHANT" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "ELEPHANT" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - QUALITY FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED - VERY GOOD CONDITION
1892: "ELEPHANT" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $4,900-$5,600Lot Passed
TAMAYO "MUSCIAN" BRONZE SCULPTURE: TAMAYO "MUSCIAN" BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL AND FINISH -SIGNED AND NUMBERED - HAND APPLIED PATINA - MOUNTED ON MARBLE - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
1893: TAMAYO "MUSCIAN" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $17,600-$18,100Lot Passed
1895: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
1900: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
RECLINING WOMAN NUDE BRONZE SCULPTURE: RECLINING WOMAN NUDE BRONZE SCULPTURE - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 12HX6WX8D
1903: RECLINING WOMAN NUDE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,425-$1,900
CEZANNE "LA MAISON ABANDONN'E": CEZANNE "LA MAISON ABANDONNE" LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 21X21 - AUTHENICATED - VERY GOOD CONDITION
1904: CEZANNE "LA MAISON ABANDONN'E"Est. $3,200-$3,800Lot Passed
"Buffalo Signal" Bronze Sculpture by Remington: "Buffalo Signal" Bronze Sculpture by Remington - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - 14"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
1905: "Buffalo Signal" Bronze Sculpture by RemingtonEst. $1,375-$1,925
Citrine & Diamond Ring - 2.00 CTW: Includes insurance apprasal - 10k yellow gold - appx. 1.00ctw Diamonds
1907: Citrine & Diamond Ring - 2.00 CTWEst. $3,200-$3,900Lot Passed
PANTHER THRONE CHEST - ORNATE -RARE: PANTHER THRONE BOX -ORNATE ACCENTS - RARE -MINT - 21HX21DX28L
1909: PANTHER THRONE CHEST - ORNATE -RAREEst. $2,250-$3,150Lot Passed
Sailfish Bronze Sculpture: 16"H 9"W 7.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
1911: Sailfish Bronze SculptureEst. $625-$875Lot Passed
TOULOUSE LAUTREC "CIRQUE FERNANDO": TOULOUSE LAUTREC - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON PAPER - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 22 X 18 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
1912: TOULOUSE LAUTREC "CIRQUE FERNANDO"Est. $3,200-$3,600Lot Passed
DRAFT HORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE: DRAFT HORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 8.5HX11WX5.5D
1913: DRAFT HORSE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,625-$2,275Lot Passed
"Pointer" Bronze Sculpture by Mene: "Pointer" Bronze Sculpture by Mene - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 10"H x 12"W - Lost Wax Cast
1917: "Pointer" Bronze Sculpture by MeneEst. $1,375-$1,925Lot Passed