Huge 2 Day Fine Art / Estate Auction 3-3/3-4 2011-03-04 Auction - 881 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 36

1133: RIVIERE - "NORDICA" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTURE1688: HUNTHER HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH1121: HUGE HAND CARVED BONE KWANYIN MOUNTAIN
Millsboro, DE, United States

Huge 2 Day Fine Art / Estate Auction 3-3/3-4

Offered lots include something for everyone: Hand Signed Pieces, Limited Editions, Originals, Giclees, Lithographs, Etchings, Serigraphs, Oils and so much more. Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Exquisite Bronze and Bronze & Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal and Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Okeeffe & Many More.
Lot Number: Lowest
1988: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Humpback Whale Bronze Sculpture: 16"H 7"W 6"D - Lost Wax Cast
1991: Humpback Whale Bronze SculptureEst. $750-$1,050Lot Passed
.30 CTW Diamond Ring: Includes insurance apprasal - 10k yellow gold
1995: .30 CTW Diamond RingEst. $1,000-$1,600Lot Passed
PICASSO "BOY AND ANIMALS": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
1996: PICASSO "BOY AND ANIMALS"Est. $3,400-$4,300Lot Passed
MONET "JAPANESE BRIDGE": MONET - "JAPANESE BRIDGE" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON PAPER - APPROX. 17 X 22 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
2001: MONET "JAPANESE BRIDGE"Est. $2,600-$3,500Lot Passed
LADY ON HORSEBACK BRONZE SCULPTURE: LADY ON HORSEBACK BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 16HX17WX6D
2003: LADY ON HORSEBACK BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $3,500-$4,900Lot Passed
ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH: NORMAN ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 18X16 - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED
2004: ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,900-$2,800
KERMAN "CONVERSATION" SERIGRAPH: MICHAEL KERMAN - SERIGRAPH - LIMITED EDITION - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
2005: KERMAN "CONVERSATION" SERIGRAPHEst. $5,200-$5,900Lot Passed
CALDER - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: CALDER - LITHOGRAPH - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - COA - APPX IMAGE SIZE 15X11 - EXCELLENT CONDITION
2008: CALDER - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE": MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX IMAGE
2009: MARC CHAGALL "ECUYERE"Est. $2,900-$3,400Lot Passed
Diamond Stud Earrings: 14k White Gold - Over 2.6 ctw - Includes Appraisal
2011: Diamond Stud EarringsEst. $18,000-$22,000Lot Passed