Lot Number: Lowest
0150: The Century March - Art by Elisha Brown Bird (1896) 14" x 21" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0151: Scribner's August Fiction - Art by Henry McCarter (1879) 14" x 23" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0152: Gold Diggers of 1937 - Art by Luigi Martinati (1937) 55" x 79" Italian Movie Poster - LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0155: Maurice Chevalier - Art by Jean Mercier (1936) 24.25" x 32.25" French Movie Poster - LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0156: Jimi Hendrix - Explosion - Art by Martin Sharp (1970) 27.625" x 36.725" US Poster - LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0157: Baby Dumpling - Queen of the Tassles (1944) US Jumbo Window Card PosterEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0158: Baby Dumpling - Queen of the Tassles (1944) US Jumbo Window Card PosterEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0159: Disney Bundle (Pinocchio, Donald, Bullfighter & Sir. Giles) (1950's) 9" x 12" Animation ArtworkEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0160: Donald Duck - Walt Disney (1950's) 17" x 25" Etched Glass Window & FrameEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0161: 101 Dalmations and The Lady and The Tramp - Walt Disney (1961) US Insert & Half Sheet Movie PostersEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0163: Illustration Art Used In 'Borrowed Dreams' Book Cover - Art by Howard Rogers (1957) 19.625" x 26.75"Est. $450-$550Lot Passed
0164: La Thermogene - Art by Capiello (R.1950) 29.5" x 39" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0165: Illustration Art Used In 'Beyond Love - Art by Howard Rogers Book Cover (1957) 20" x 27" OriginalEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0166: Watercolor Illustration Artwork - Art by Howard Rogers Book Cover (1957) 9.5" x 11.75" OriginalEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0167: Illustration Art Used In 'Paternity' - Art by Howard Rogers Book Cover (1957) 20" x 27" Original OilEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0168: Illustration Art Used In 'Falling in Love Again' Book Cover - Art by Howard Rogers (1957) 19.625" xEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0169: Illustration Art Used In 'Between The Lines' Book Cover - Art by Howard Rogers (1957) 12.25" x 20"Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
0170: Join The Navy - Art by M. Privitello (1942) 28" x 42" US WWII Recruitment Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0171: Société Générale de Transport Maritimes - Art by Roland Ansieau (1930's) 24" xEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0172: The Wild Angels - Peter Fonda, Nancy Sinatra (1966) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0174: The Glory Stompers - Dennis Hopper (1967) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $150-$200