FINE BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHICA_XXVII 2022-04-26 Auction - 50 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY

THE LOOKING GLASSLIGHT AT THE END OF THE ALLEY1903, AN OSTOHO COW BOY, APACHE BY CURTIS
New York, NY, United States

FINE BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHICA_XXVII

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
Fine Black and White Photographica_XXVII" presents its 27th edition on LiveAuctioneers of market-friendly, stellar works for followers, new collectors, and enthusiasts. In addition to upholding our tradition of significant 19th century Native Americana plus 20th century and contemporary figure motifs.. this auction modestly expands our tintype selection, plus a rare double ambrotype and sumptuous landscapes. This Spring sale is designed to enliven the artistic senses, yet from an affordable platform. Good luck!
Lot Number: Lowest
1891, LITTLE DOG & FAMILY: TITLE: 1891, LITTLE DOG & FAMILYARTIST/SOURCE: C.M. BELLMEDIUM: PUBLISHED PHOTOLITHOGRAPHDATE/PERIOD: 1891DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 10 X 8ORIGIN: WASHINGTON D.C.DESCRIPTION: This lot is a Dye Based
0002: 1891, LITTLE DOG & FAMILYEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
THE LOOKING GLASS: TITLE: THE LOOKING GLASSARTIST/SOURCE: UNKNOWNMEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: UNKNOWNDIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 10 X 8ORIGIN: UNKNOWNDESCRIPTION: This lot is a Dye Based
0009: THE LOOKING GLASSEst. $100-$150
LIGHT AT THE END OF THE ALLEY: TITLE: LIGHT AT THE END OF THE ALLEYARTIST/SOURCE: CLARK SHEFFIELDMEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: 2008DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 8 X 10ORIGIN: NYCDESCRIPTION: This lot is a Dye
0011: LIGHT AT THE END OF THE ALLEYEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
THE KAYAKER: TITLE: THE KAYAKERARTIST/SOURCE: CLARK SHEFFIELDMEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: 2006DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 8 X 10ORIGIN: CHELSEA PIERS, NYCDESCRIPTION: This lot is a Dye
0012: THE KAYAKEREst. $150-$250Lot Passed
SUNFLOWER #1; BY HERMAN HEYN: TITLE: SUNFLOWER #1; BY HERMAN HEYNARTIST/SOURCE: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN, 1866-1949)MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: CIRCA 1899 (FOR ORIGINAL)DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 10 X
0018: SUNFLOWER #1; BY HERMAN HEYNEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
SUNFLOWER #2; BY HERMAN HEYN: TITLE: SUNFLOWER #2; BY HERMAN HEYNARTIST/SOURCE: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN, 1866-1949)MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: CIRCA 1899 (FOR ORIGINAL)DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 8 x
0019: SUNFLOWER #2; BY HERMAN HEYNEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
SUNFLOWER #3; BY HERMAN HEYN: TITLE: SUNFLOWER #3; BY HERMAN HEYNARTIST/SOURCE: HEYN, HERMAN (GERMAN, 1866-1949)MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: CIRCA 1899 (FOR ORIGINAL)DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 10 X
0020: SUNFLOWER #3; BY HERMAN HEYNEst. $100-$150Lot Passed