New York, NY, United States
May Extravaganza NO BUYERS PREMIUM
May 2022 Extravaganza NO BUYERS PREMIUM
Lot Number: Lowest
1051: 19th Century Watercolor Preparing for the Hunt Nobel's on Horses by Thure de Thulstrup, AmericanEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
1053: Oil On Canvas of Religious Rabbi Scholar Studying Painting Judaica, SignedEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
1055: Rare Pair of French Lavender Hand-Painted Porcelain Incense Burners with Covers, Made for theEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
1056: Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Albrecht Durer by Auguste Joseph CarrierEst. $5,000-$7,000Lot Passed
1061: 19th Century Antique French Ormolu Bronze and Marble Figural Angel ClockEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
1062: French Japonisme Parcel-Gilt Patinated Bronze Imari Porcelain Clock GarnitureEst. $20,000-$30,000Lot Passed
1063: Ferdinand Barbedienne, a Large Pair of French Gilt Patinated Bronze CandelabrasEst. $15,000-$20,000Lot Passed
1064: Pair of French Silver & Limoges Enamel Vases, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.Est. $12,000-$18,000Lot Passed
1066: Itzchak Tarkay (Israel, 1935-2012) “Peaceful Afternoon” Oil on Canvas PaintingEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
1068: Exceptional Quality Pink Triple Overlay Enameled Bohemian Glass Cake StandEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
1069: Pietro Gabrini (Italian 1856-1926) An Extremely Fine Hand-Painted WatercolorEst. $12,000-$15,000Lot Passed
1070: Jean Despres (1889-1980) A Silvered-Metal Gravy Sauce Boat on Stand, 1966Est. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed