New York, NY, United States
May Extravaganza NO BUYERS PREMIUM
May 2022 Extravaganza NO BUYERS PREMIUM
Lot Number: Lowest
1076: Vintage Sterling Silver Gilt AMOUAGE Perfume Bottle Middle Eastern Design OnyxEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
1077: Vintage Sterling Silver Gilt AMOUAGE Perfume Bottle Middle Eastern DaggerEst. $5,000-$7,000Lot Passed
1078: Vintage Sterling Silver Gilt AMOUAGE Perfume Bottle Middle Eastern Tiger’s EyeEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
1079: Vintage Sterling Silver Gilt AMOUAGE Perfume Bottle Middle Eastern Design XLEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
1081: French Bronze and Limoges Enamel Jewelry Vitrine Cabinet with ClockEst. $12,000-$15,000Lot Passed
1082: An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Beauty, by Rimbez C. 1870Est. $10,000-$15,000Lot Passed
1083: An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Saida, by Rimbez C. 1870Est. $10,000-$15,000Lot Passed
1084: Saudi Arabian Islamic Silver and Gold Incense Bukhur Burner with TurquoiseEst. $5,000-$7,000Lot Passed
1085: Antique Lansdowne Portrait Of George Washington After Gilbert StewartEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
1088: 18th Century Oil on Canvas Study of An Arabian White Stallion Horse Attributed to Alfred De DreuxEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
1090: Painting of Dragon Etherium Original Oil on Board , Signed Heather TheurerEst. $15,000-$20,000Lot Passed
1091: 19th Century Oil on Canvas Painting of Native American Chief On White HorseEst. $3,000-$5,000Lot Passed
1093: 19th Century Oil on Canvas Painting of Pugs, Dogs Visit to the Nursery, German School SignedEst. $5,000-$7,000Lot Passed
1094: Huge Still Life Oil on Canvas Painting in the Style of Luis Melendez, 20th CenturyEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed