Mother's Day Gifts Are Here-Art She'll Love! 2022-05-09 Auction - 303 Price Results - Marlin Art in New York - Page 4

NORMAN ROCKWELL "HOW TOM GOT WELL QUICKLY" Hand signed!ROMERO BRITTO "HOUSE OF LOVE"LEROY NEIMAN "CAFÉ DE FLORE"
Deer Park, NY, United States

Mother's Day Gifts Are Here-Art She'll Love!

Find a gift she'll love! Explore our collectible and decorative art selection. This auction features art from favorite artists such as Britto, Picasso, Chagall, Tarkay, Adams, Metlan, R.C. Gorman, Ben Simhon, Banksy, Fazzino, Boulanger, Campbell, Van Gogh, Toulouse Lautrec, Borelli, and more! Featured art will be originals as well as decorative items. Something for everyone! The majority of items come framed and are available to be quickly shipped from our headquarters!
Lot Number: Lowest
ERTE' "THE FRENCH ROOSTER: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION PRINTERS PROOF SERIGRAPH. FRAMED IN A GRAY/SILVER WOOD FRAME WITH SPECIALTY CUT-OUT MATTING. Exquisite and rare!! Erté (French, 1892–1990) is a designer and
0075: ERTE' "THE FRENCH ROOSTEREst. $7,000-$10,000Lot Passed
ERTE "FASHIONS": FINE ART PRINT. CUSTOM FRAMED IN SILVER WITH BLACK AND WHITE MATS. Erté, byname of Romain de Tirtoff (born November 23, 1892, St. Petersburg, Russia—died April 21, 1990, Paris, France),
0076: ERTE "FASHIONS"Est. $125-$225Lot Passed
ERTE' "RAINBOW IN BLOSSOM": FINE ART PRINT FRAMED IN A SILVER ROPE FRAME AND DOUIBLE MATTED. Erté (French, 1892–1990) is a designer and sculptor born in St. Petersburg, Russia, on November 23, 1892. Erté is a
0077: ERTE' "RAINBOW IN BLOSSOM"Est. $125-$175Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL "I LOVE YOU SO!": CUSTOM FRAMED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH. FRAMED IN BLACK WITH A SINGLE MAT. Andy Warhol was a successful magazine and ad illustrator who became a leading artist of the 1960s Pop art movements. He ventured
0079: ANDY WARHOL "I LOVE YOU SO!"Est. $125-$200Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL "SO SWEET", 1958: CUSTOM FRAMED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH. FRAMED IN BLACK WITH A DOUBLE MAT. Andy Warhol was a successful magazine and ad illustrator who became a leading artist of the 1960s Pop art movements. He ventured
0082: ANDY WARHOL "SO SWEET", 1958Est. $125-$200Lot Passed
LINDA LE KNIFF "LADY IN BLUE": HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED AND MATTED. Linda Le Kinff was born in Paris in 1949. Her father was French, her mother Brazilian. At age 18, she visited Italy, and it was at
0087: LINDA LE KNIFF "LADY IN BLUE"Est. $750-$1,200Lot Passed
DAVID LEE "SPRING BAMBOO": PLATE SIGNED OFFSET LITHOGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED IN A FLOWERED FRAME AND MATTED. An artistic prodigy from age 4, David Lee became the youngest person in history to win the Chinese National Painting
0092: DAVID LEE "SPRING BAMBOO"Est. $150-$250