Mother's Day Gifts Are Here-Art She'll Love! 2022-05-09 Auction - 303 Price Results - Marlin Art in New York - Page 7

NORMAN ROCKWELL "HOW TOM GOT WELL QUICKLY" Hand signed!ROMERO BRITTO "HOUSE OF LOVE"LEROY NEIMAN "CAFÉ DE FLORE"
Deer Park, NY, United States

Mother's Day Gifts Are Here-Art She'll Love!

Find a gift she'll love! Explore our collectible and decorative art selection. This auction features art from favorite artists such as Britto, Picasso, Chagall, Tarkay, Adams, Metlan, R.C. Gorman, Ben Simhon, Banksy, Fazzino, Boulanger, Campbell, Van Gogh, Toulouse Lautrec, Borelli, and more! Featured art will be originals as well as decorative items. Something for everyone! The majority of items come framed and are available to be quickly shipped from our headquarters!
Lot Number: Lowest
ITZCHAK TARKAY "GHISLANE": HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SILKSCREEN (SERIGRAPH). CUSTOM FRAMED IN A BRONZE WOOD FRAME AND DOUBLE MATTED. Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012, Yugoslavia) Studied at Avni Institute of Fine Art, Tel Aviv,
0145: ITZCHAK TARKAY "GHISLANE"Est. $1,950-$2,600Lot Passed
ITZCHAK TARKAY "ELEGANCE": HAND SIGNED ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR. Framed in a contemporary frame and with double matted with double inner fillets. Stunning!! Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012, Yugoslavia) Studied at Avni Institute of Fine
0146: ITZCHAK TARKAY "ELEGANCE"Est. $4,000-$4,800Lot Passed
ITZCHAK TARKAY "CONVERSATIONS": HAND SIGNED ORIGINAL OIL.
0147: ITZCHAK TARKAY "CONVERSATIONS"Est. $25,000-$28,000Lot Passed
ITZCHAK TARKAY "RED HAT": HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SILKSCREEN (SERIGRAPH). CUSTOM FRAMED IN GOLD AND MATTED IN BLACK AND GOLD. Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012, Yugoslavia) Studied at Avni Institute of Fine Art, Tel Aviv, Belzlel
0148: ITZCHAK TARKAY "RED HAT"Est. $650-$860Lot Passed
ITZCHAK TARKAY "GOSSIPS": HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SILKSCREEN (SERIGRAPH). CUSTOM FRAMED IN A CONTEMPORARY SILVER FRAME AND MATTED IN BLACK AND GRAY. Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012, Yugoslavia) Studied at Avni Institute of Fine
0149: ITZCHAK TARKAY "GOSSIPS"Est. $750-$950Lot Passed
ITZCHAK TARKAY "REFLECTION": FINE ART PRINT. Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012, Yugoslavia) Studied at Avni Institute of Fine Art, Tel Aviv, Belzlel Academy, Jerusalem. The inspiration for Tarkay’s works clearly lies with French
0150: ITZCHAK TARKAY "REFLECTION"Est. $175-$200Lot Passed
ITZCHAK TARKAY "IN THE LOUNGE": PLATE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH CUSTOM FRAMED IN SILVER AND DOUBLE MATTED. Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012, Yugoslavia) Studied at Avni Institute of Fine Art, Tel Aviv, Belzlel Academy, Jerusalem. The inspiration
0152: ITZCHAK TARKAY "IN THE LOUNGE"Est. $500-$700Lot Passed
ZULE MOSKOWITZ "LEISURE TIME": Hand Signed LImited Edition Seriolithograph. Framed in a contemporary silver frame with a double mat. Zule Moskowitz was born in Argentina in 1934 and she emigrated to Israel in 1962. She was greatly
0153: ZULE MOSKOWITZ "LEISURE TIME"Est. $300-$450Lot Passed
BATIA MAGAL "ETERNAL MOMENT": HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SERIGRAPH ON PAPER. CUSTOM FRAMED IN GOLD AND DOUBLE MATTED. With soft tones and beautiful artistry, Batia Magal's pieces capture true harmony!Batia Magal's work has taken
0155: BATIA MAGAL "ETERNAL MOMENT"Est. $300-$400Lot Passed
RIKY ROTHENBERG "EXODUS": Hand Signed Mixed Media. Lithograph with Metallic Printing. Framed in a gold wood frame and double matted in blue and white. Riky Rothenberg was born in Kfar Saba, Israel, and studied painting at the
0158: RIKY ROTHENBERG "EXODUS"Est. $195-$275Lot Passed
ILAN HASSON "THE LOVERS": HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH WITH METALLIC PRINTING. CUSTOM FRAMED IN A CONTEMPORARY SILVER FRAME AND DOUBLE MATTED. Hasson was born on a Moshav in central Israel. He began his artistic
0161: ILAN HASSON "THE LOVERS"Est. $225-$300Lot Passed
ILAN HASSON "CREATION": HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED SERIGRAPH. BEAUTIFULLY CUSTOM FRAMED IN A CONTEMPORARY SILVER FRAME AND DOUBLE MATTED IN TAN AND BLACK. Hasson was born on a Moshav in central Israel. He began his artistic
0162: ILAN HASSON "CREATION"Est. $500-$750Lot Passed
ILAN HASSON "DAVID'S HARP": HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED IN A CONTEMPORARY SILVER FRAME AND DOUBLE MATTED. Hasson was born on a Moshav in central Israel. He began his artistic career at the age of
0163: ILAN HASSON "DAVID'S HARP"Est. $150-$200Lot Passed
IRVING AMEN "SABBATH BLESSING": HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED IN A CONTEMPORARY SILVER FRAME AND DOUBLE MATTED. Irving Amen, painter and printmaker, was born in New York City on 25 July 1918. He was awarded a
0165: IRVING AMEN "SABBATH BLESSING"Est. $300-$400Lot Passed
IRVING AMEN "REBECCA": HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH. CUSTOM FRAMED IN A CONTEMPORARY GOLD FRAME AND DOUBLE MATTED. Printed on Arches Paper from Franc. Arches paper is a brand of air-dried paper that is used by
0166: IRVING AMEN "REBECCA"Est. $450-$700Lot Passed
MICHAEL ROZENVAIN "THE BATON": HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION SILKSCREEN. CUSTOM FRAMED IN A SILVER/GRAY WEATHERED FRAME AND DOUBLE MATTED IN GRAY AND CREAM. Michael Rozenvain was born in Kiev, Ukraine in 1963. He went to art school
0168: MICHAEL ROZENVAIN "THE BATON"Est. $350-$450Lot Passed