MASTERWORKS FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION 2011-04-08 Auction - 786 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6

Wyoming, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
CIRQUE DE SOLEIL DANCER BRONZE SCULPTURE: CIRQUE DE SOLEIL DANCER BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 13HX10WX5D
0123: CIRQUE DE SOLEIL DANCER BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,750-$2,450
Humpback Whales Bronze Sculpture: 11"H 11"W 7"D - Lost Wax Cast
0128: Humpback Whales Bronze SculptureEst. $875-$1,225Lot Passed
0129: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $1,750-$2,450
"Polo" Bronze Sculpture by Remington: "Polo" Bronze Sculpture by Remington - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 22"H x 20"W - Lost Wax Cast
0130: "Polo" Bronze Sculpture by RemingtonEst. $6,250-$8,750Lot Passed
BIG HORN SHEEP BRONZE SCULPTURE: BIG HORN SHEEP BRONZE SCULPTURE - 13HX10LX6D - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA & GREAT FINISH
0131: BIG HORN SHEEP BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $2,125-$2,975
NEIMAN "THE FIGHT" HAND SIGNED: NEIMAN "THE FIGHT" HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED AND MATTED - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 32 X 21 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - MINT CONDITION
0132: NEIMAN "THE FIGHT" HAND SIGNEDEst. $3,100-$3,800Lot Passed
LALIQUE - CLOCHETTE ANGEL FAIRY: LALIQUE - SCULPTURE - APPROX. 3.5 X 2.5. In original box with paperwork. Signed and numbered.
0134: LALIQUE - CLOCHETTE ANGEL FAIRYEst. $1,800-$2,500Lot Passed
Manatee and Fish Bronze Sculpture: 13"H 5"W 5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0136: Manatee and Fish Bronze SculptureEst. $375-$525
KANDINSKY " RED OVAL": KANDINSKY - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON PAPER - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0138: KANDINSKY " RED OVAL"Est. $3,900-$4,800
Appel original lithograph: Medium: original lithograph. Published in 1964 by Kornfeld for 1 Cent Life, in an edition (along with a limited number of signed proofs). . Size: 16 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches (sheet). There is poetry text
0139: Appel original lithographEst. $2,300-$2,700Lot Passed
ITALIAN CRYSTAL BRASS AND PORCELAIN VASE: FINE ITALIAN CRYSTAL - HAND CUT DESIGN - BLACK PORCELAIN PEDESTAL AND LID - BRASS HANDLES AND ACCENTS 12.5LX7WX32.5H
0140: ITALIAN CRYSTAL BRASS AND PORCELAIN VASEEst. $2,500-$3,500
PICASSO - LINOCUT: PICASSO - FACSIMILE LINOCUT ON HEAVY STOCK PAPER - PRINTED ONE TO A PAGE DIRECT FROM THE ORIGINALS - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
0141: PICASSO - LINOCUTEst. $1,600-$1,900
MARE & FOAL BRONZE SCULPTURE: MARE & FOAL BRONZE SCULPURE - 13HX16WX7D - MOUNTED ON MARBLE - VERY GOOD DETAIL & BROWN PATINA W/HIGHLIGHTS
0142: MARE & FOAL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $2,625-$3,675Lot Passed
PICASSO "STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0143: PICASSO "STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR"Est. $3,400-$4,300
CHAGALL "WEDDING" Lithograph: MARC CHAGALL "WEDDING" - LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH -IMAGE APPX 16X23 - MINT - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - MINT
0144: CHAGALL "WEDDING" LithographEst. $1,500-$2,100
Diamond Tennis Bracelet: 14k White Gold - Over 7 ctw - Includes Appraisal
0145: Diamond Tennis BraceletEst. $10,000-$13,500Lot Passed