MASTERWORKS FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION 2011-04-08 Auction - 786 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 7

Wyoming, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS FINE ART & ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
REGAL FLEUR DE LIS VASE: REGAL FLEUR DE LIS VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 12L X 8.5D X 28H
0147: REGAL FLEUR DE LIS VASEEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0148: JIMMY ERNST HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $6,800-$7,200Lot Passed
LADY ON HORSEBACK BRONZE SCULPTURE: LADY ON HORSEBACK BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 16HX17WX6D
0149: LADY ON HORSEBACK BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $3,500-$4,900Lot Passed
"VENICE" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT: "VENICE" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - 38X48 FRAMED
0150: "VENICE" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINTEst. $6,000-$8,400
DUSTY MILLER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: DUSTY MILLER HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 26X32 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - UNFRAMED
0151: DUSTY MILLER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $900-$1,700Lot Passed
Jean Arp original woodcut, 1947: Medium: original woodcut. Printed in Paris by Mourlot and published by Pierre à Feu and Maeght Editeur for the Marcel Duchamp / André Breton project Surréalisme en 1947. Issued in a limited
0152: Jean Arp original woodcut, 1947Est. $3,800-$4,500
ROCKWELL "MAN & WOMAN WITH DOG": NORMAN ROCKWELL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 33 X30 - AUTHENICATED - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0154: ROCKWELL "MAN & WOMAN WITH DOG"Est. $1,900-$2,800Lot Passed
CHAGALL "THE ORCHARD" Lithograph: MARC CHAGALL "THE ORCHARD" - LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON WOVEN PAPER - IMAGE APPX 13X20 - MINT - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - MINT
0156: CHAGALL "THE ORCHARD" LithographEst. $1,500-$2,100
PICASSO "BLACK AND YELLOW DRAWING": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0159: PICASSO "BLACK AND YELLOW DRAWING"Est. $3,400-$4,300
VICTOR VILLAREAL "BALLERINA" SCULPTURE: VILLAREAL "BALLERINA" - BRONZE SCULPTURE - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT
0161: VICTOR VILLAREAL "BALLERINA" SCULPTUREEst. $15,900-$16,200Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "LES LUPINS BLEU": MARC CHAGALL "LES LUPINS BLEU" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX IMAGE
0163: MARC CHAGALL "LES LUPINS BLEU"Est. $2,900-$3,400
HAND CARVED BONE ANIMAL TUSK: HAND CARVED BONE ANIMAL TUSK - MINT - EXTREMELY DETAILED - ROSEWOOD BASE - L:29 x W:5 x H:10
0165: HAND CARVED BONE ANIMAL TUSKEst. $7,500-$10,500Lot Passed
Enrico Baj original etching: Medium: original etching. Executed in 1965 for Paroles Peintes II, from the edition of 150 on Johannot wove paper. A limited number of signed proofs. Sheet size 15 x 11 inches. The paper is wavy.
0167: Enrico Baj original etchingEst. $3,400-$4,100Lot Passed
MIRO "LITHOGRAPHIA ORIGINAL III": MIRO "LITHOGRAPHIA ORIGINAL III" - LITHOGRAPH ON WOVEN PAPER - MINT CONDITION - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - COA - PUBLISHED 1975 EDICIONES POLIGRAFA, BARCELONA SPAIN - IMAGE 12.5X 20
0168: MIRO "LITHOGRAPHIA ORIGINAL III"Est. $2,000-$2,800
FUSION VASE: FUSION VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 11L X 9.5D X 7.5H
0169: FUSION VASEEst. $625-$750Lot Passed
0170: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,500-$3,500