Lithuanian Art, Antiques and Collectibles 26 2022-05-19 Auction - 230 Price Results - ARS VIA aukcionas in Vilniaus Apskritis - Page 2

Vincentas Slendzinskis Moteris su roziniu LithuaniaMarc Chagall Head of a JewIssai Kulvianski Landscape
Vilnius, Vilniaus Apskritis, Lithuania

Lithuanian Art, Antiques and Collectibles 26

The 26th ARS VIA auction will take place in 2022 Thursday, May 19, 18:00, at Gallery Zidinys (Dominikonu St. 15, Vilnius) Auction Collection Exhibit: May 17 - 18: 12.00 - 18.00 May 19: 12.00 - 14.00
Lot Number: Lowest
Boleslovas Motuzevicius Uchtos sachtos: Boleslovas Adomas Motuza-Motuzevicius (1910-1990)Uchtos sachtos1942, drb., ant medzio, al., 25,5 x 35,5Sign. AD: Mot.Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0025: Boleslovas Motuzevicius Uchtos sachtosEst. €200-€300
Eugenijus Kulvietis Natiurmortas su uogomis: Eugenijus Kulvietis (1883-1959)Natiurmortas su uogomisâ“ 1925, kart., al., 22 x 38Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0026: Eugenijus Kulvietis Natiurmortas su uogomisEst. €1,600-€2,400
Maksas Bandas Uzmiescio peizazas: Maksas Bandas (Max Band, 1900-1974)Uzmiescio peizazasXX a. 3-4 des., drb., al., 65,5 x 47Sign. AK Max BandKeywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0027: Maksas Bandas Uzmiescio peizazasEst. €3,200-€4,000Lot Passed
Neemija Arbit Blatas Paris: Neemija Arbit Blatas (1908-1999)Paryzius1934, drb., al., 50 x 74Sign. AD: ARBIT BLATASPrieskariniai dailininko Neemijos Arbit Blato darbai Lietuvos meno rinkoje sutinkami retai.
0028: Neemija Arbit Blatas ParisEst. €7,000-€9,000Lot Passed
Issai Kulvianski Landscape: Izaijas Kulvianskis (Issai Kulvianski, 1894-1970)Peizazas1932, drb., al., 62 x 75Sign. AD: KulWiANSKiReprint in: Dr. Jolanta sirkaite "Academie de Vilna" Vilniaus piesimo mokykla 1866-1915. V.,2017;
0029: Issai Kulvianski LandscapeEst. €9,000-€12,000Lot Passed
Jadvyga Paukstiene Kauno peizazas: Jadvyga Dobkeviciute-Paukstiene (1913-2005)Kauno peizazas1942, drb., al., 44,5 x 60Sign. AK: JPaukstieneKeywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0030: Jadvyga Paukstiene Kauno peizazasEst. €500-€600
Jonas Mackevicius Capri: Jonas Mackevicius (1872-1954)CapriXX a. 3 des., kart., al., 22,5 x 27,5Sign. AD: J. Mackevicius CapriKeywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0031: Jonas Mackevicius CapriEst. €1,600-€2,000
Zigmas Petravicius Birstono kurortas: Zigmas Petravicius (1862-1953)Birstono kurortas (eskizas)â“ 1930, fan., al., 49,5 x 62,5Sign. AK: Z. PetraviciusKeywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0032: Zigmas Petravicius Birstono kurortasEst. €3,400-€4,000
Juozas Mikenas Poilsis: Juozas Mikenas (1901-1964) Poilsis 1943, pop., sangv., 40,5 x 62,6 Paveikslo eskizas Reprint. Juozas Mikenas, М., 1983. Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania PARYZIETISKOS DVASIOS PROVERZIS Juozas
0033: Juozas Mikenas PoilsisEst. €4,000-€5,000
Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas Maruz: Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997)Maruz1951, pop., litografija, 43,5 x 64,5, tir. 15/25Sign. AD: VKJonynasKeywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0034: Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas MaruzEst. €120-€200
Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas Saint Antonie: Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997)Saint Antonie1950, pop., litografija, 42,5 x 30, tir. 18/25Sign. AD: VKJonynasKeywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0035: Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas Saint AntonieEst. €120-€200
Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas Maruz: Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas (1907-1997)Maruz1951, pop., litografija, 40 x 25,5, tir. 20/20Sign. AD: VKJonynasKeywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0036: Vytautas Kazimieras Jonynas MaruzEst. €120-€200
Leonas Katinas Abstrakcija: Leonas Katinas (1907-1984)Abstrakcija1967, pop., pastele, 58 x 44,5Sign. AD: L.Katinas 67Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0037: Leonas Katinas AbstrakcijaEst. €900-€1,200Lot Passed
Henrikas Salkauskas Kompozicija: Henrikas Salkauskas (1925-1979)Kompozicija1964, kart., misri technika, 75,5 x 101,5Sign. AD: Henry Salkauskas 1964Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0038: Henrikas Salkauskas KompozicijaEst. €5,000-€6,000
Antanas Martinaitis Vakaras: Antanas Martinaitis (1939-1986)Vakaras1980, kart., al., 56,5 x 70Sign. KP: irasas autoriaus ranka.Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0039: Antanas Martinaitis VakarasEst. €7,000-€8,000Lot Passed
Valdas Antanas Gurskis Peizazas: Valdas Antanas Gurskis (g. 1936)Peizazas su gandralizdziu1981, drb., al., 80 x 60Sign. AD: Gurskis 81Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0040: Valdas Antanas Gurskis PeizazasEst. €400-€500
Czeslaw Znamierowski Neris: Ceslovas Znamierovskis (Czeslaw Znamierowski, 1890-1977)Neris1972, drb., al., 52 x 89Sign. AD: C. Znam. 72Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania Poland Polish Wilno
0041: Czeslaw Znamierowski NerisEst. €700-€1,000
Stasys Krasauskas Giesmiu giesme Nr. 9: Stasys Krasauskas (1929-1977)Giesmiu giesme Nr. 9 (iliustracija)1966, autocinkografija, 17,5 x 13,5, lakstas 37 x 30Sign. AD: parasasKeywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0042: Stasys Krasauskas Giesmiu giesme Nr. 9Est. €300-€400
Petras Kiaulenas Peizazas: Petras Kiaulenas (1909-1955)Peizazasâ“1945, drb., al., 34 x 41Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0043: Petras Kiaulenas PeizazasEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
Vaclovas Kosciuska Natiurmortas su gelemis: Vaclovas Kosciuska (1911-1984)Natiurmortas su gelemis1962, drb., al., 65 x 90Sign. AD: V. Kosciuska 1962-VI-27Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0045: Vaclovas Kosciuska Natiurmortas su gelemisEst. €1,200-€1,400Lot Passed
Silvestras Dziaukstas Oro piratas: Silvestras Dziaukstas (g. 1928)Is antimilitaristinio ciklo | Oro piratas1970, kart., al., 173 x 114Sign. AD: S. DziaukstasKeywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0046: Silvestras Dziaukstas Oro piratasEst. €4,000-€5,000
Bronius Uogintas Lietuvos miestelis: Bronius Uogintas (1913-1988)Lietuvos miestelis1978, drb., al., 52 x 70Sign. AD: Br. Uogintas 78Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0047: Bronius Uogintas Lietuvos miestelisEst. €400-€500
Brone Mingelaite Uogintiene Pro langa: Brone Mingelaite-Uogintiene (1919-1983)Pro langa1979, drb., al., 64 x 72Sign. B. Ming 79Keywords: Lithuanian Lithuania
0048: Brone Mingelaite Uogintiene Pro langaEst. €1,600-€2,000Lot Passed