Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Day 2 - May Fine Art Catalogue Sale
including fine art and antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
0602: A JACQUES & SONS STAUNTON PATTERN NEUTRAL AND RED STAINED IVORY CLUB SIZE CHESS SETEst. £5,000-£8,000
0603: ARR CARLO ZOLI. ABSTRACT PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE "GINEVRA" 1994Est. £2,000-£3,000
0604: A FINE HANDMADE LIVE-STEAM ENGINEER'S MODEL OF A ROAD TRACTOREst. £2,000-£3,000
0605: AFTER CLAUDE MICHEL CLODION (1738-1814). A LARGE 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE BACCHANALIAN FIGUREEst. £3,000-£5,000
0608: DE GRAVE SHORT & CO. LTD. LONDON. A 20TH CENTURY BRONZE HALF-BUSHEL TRADING STANDARDS MEASURE FOREst. £500-£800
0609: DE GRAVE & CO. LTD, MAKERS LONDON. A GOOD EARLY 20TH CENTURY MAHOGANY CASED SET OF TRADING STANDARDSEst. £800-£1,200
0611: T. HILL, LONDON. A LATE 19TH CENTURY POCKET BAROMETER, THERMOMETER AND COMPASSEst. £100-£200
0623: A COLLECTION OF THREE MOTHER-OF-PEARL MULTI BLADE FOLDING KNIVESEst. £80-£120
0624: A GOOD QUALITY JOSEPH RODGERS FOUR BLADE FOLDING KNIFE AND TWO OTHERSEst. £80-£120