Day 2 - May Fine Art Catalogue Sale 2022-05-27 Auction - 293 Price Results - Hutchinson Scott Auctioneers in North Yorkshire - Page 12

FEDERICO DEL CAMPO (1837-1923) LATE 19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS - VENETIAN CANAL SCENEHUGH VERNCOMD, BRISTOL. A RARE GEORGE III DOUBLE-BARRELLED FLINTLOCK COACHING CARBINE BLUNDERBUSSAFTER CLAUDE MICHEL CLODION (1738-1814). A LARGE 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE BACCHANALIAN FIGURE
Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Day 2 - May Fine Art Catalogue Sale

including fine art and antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
TWO 19TH CENTURY AFRICAN SPEARS: TWO 19TH CENTURY AFRICAN SPEARS with reed bindings and steel blades. (116cm overall)
0654: TWO 19TH CENTURY AFRICAN SPEARSEst. £80-£120
A 19TH CENTURY MINIATURE STARTING PISTOL: A 19TH CENTURY MINIATURE STARTING PISTOL with swivel action breech and slab cut grip (11cm long)
0659: A 19TH CENTURY MINIATURE STARTING PISTOLEst. £80-£120
A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH FLINTLOCK PISTOL: A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH FLINTLOCK PISTOL the steel barrel with octagonal breech and engraved brass sleeve, steel engraved lockplate and brass side plate with engraved brass trigger guard and butt cap
0661: A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH FLINTLOCK PISTOLEst. £100-£200
A 19TH CENTURY SIX SHOT PEPPERBOX REVOLVER: A 19TH CENTURY SIX SHOT PEPPERBOX REVOLVER the 7cm steel barrel with stamped proof marks, foliate engraved nickel action and frame, scroll engraved trigger guard and bar hammer on a walnut chequered
0662: A 19TH CENTURY SIX SHOT PEPPERBOX REVOLVEREst. £150-£250
A 19TH CENTURY SIX SHOT PEPPERBOX REVOLVER: A 19TH CENTURY SIX SHOT PEPPERBOX REVOLVER the 7.5cm steel barrel with stamped proof marks, foliate engraved nickel action and frame, scroll engraved trigger guard and bar hammer on a slab cut walnut
0668: A 19TH CENTURY SIX SHOT PEPPERBOX REVOLVEREst. £300-£500