Spring Fine Art and Estate Auction 2011-04-29 Auction - 784 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 8

Wyoming, DE, United States

Spring Fine Art and Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
CRYSTAL VASE ACCENTED WITH BRASS: ITALIAN CRYSTAL - HAND CUT DESIGN - BRASS HANDLES RIM AND BASE - 14LX9WX19H
0169: CRYSTAL VASE ACCENTED WITH BRASSEst. $1,875-$2,625
"Nouveau Vase" Bronze Sculpture by Alloit: "Nouveau Vase" Bronze Sculpture by Alloit - Museum Brown/Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 10"H x 8"W - Lost Wax Cast
0173: "Nouveau Vase" Bronze Sculpture by AlloitEst. $2,250-$3,150
HUGE HAND CARVED BONE KWANYIN MOUNTAIN: HUGE HAND CARVED BONE KWANYIN MOUNTAIN - Wide: 85", Deep: 27", High: 60" - INTRICATE DETAILING - ROSEWOOD BASE - MINT CONDITION
0174: HUGE HAND CARVED BONE KWANYIN MOUNTAINEst. $90,000-$126,000Lot Passed
PICASSO "LADY IN STRIPED GREEN CHAIR": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX IMAGE
0176: PICASSO "LADY IN STRIPED GREEN CHAIR"Est. $3,400-$4,300
Raoul Dufy lithograph "Les Oiseaux": Medium: lithograph . This lithograph was printed on Arjomari wove paper by Mourlot Frères in 1965 for Marcelle Oury's "Lettre à mon peintre". Sheet size: 11 3/4 x 9 3/8 inches (300 x 238mm).
0177: Raoul Dufy lithograph "Les Oiseaux"Est. $2,400-$3,100
LAWRENCE OF ARABIA BRONZE SCULPTURE: LAWRENCE OF ARABIA BRONZE SCULPTURE - BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 15HX10WX6D
0178: LAWRENCE OF ARABIA BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $2,625-$3,675Lot Passed
Diamond Unity Ring: 18k White Gold - appx. 1ct Center Stone - appx. 1.25ctw- Includes Appraisal
0179: Diamond Unity RingEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
GOYO DOMINGUEZ "ESPIRAL": GOYO DOMINGUEZ - GICLEE' - IMAGE SIZE APPROX. 29 X 23 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
0180: GOYO DOMINGUEZ "ESPIRAL"Est. $4,700-$5,800
"Standing Mandolin Woman" Bronze Sculpture by A.: "Standing Mandolin Woman" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau - Museum Brown Finish - Mounted on Fine Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 29.5"H x 11" W - Lost Wax Cast
0181: "Standing Mandolin Woman" Bronze Sculpture by A.Est. $6,000-$8,400
GEORGE "LAKESIDE VIEW": GEORGE "LAKESIDE VIEW" OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 32 X 44 - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
0182: GEORGE "LAKESIDE VIEW"Est. $9,800-$10,600Lot Passed
0183: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $1,750-$2,450
Bordoni original lithograph: Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the second volume (1956-57) of the very rare Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi, published in Milan by Groupe Espace. The total sheet measur. Authenicated. Framed.es 12
0184: Bordoni original lithographEst. $4,300-$5,100Lot Passed
CALDER - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: CALDER - LITHOGRAPH - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - COA - APPX IMAGE SIZE 15X22 - EXCELLENT CONDITION
0187: CALDER - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $3,750-$5,250
"Whistling Boy" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau: Whistling Boy" Bronze Sculpture by A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 18"H x 6"W - Lost Wax Cast
0191: "Whistling Boy" Bronze Sculpture by A. MoreauEst. $2,250-$3,150
IVORY SCENE SCULPTURE: HAND CARVED MAMMOUTH IVORY SCULPTURE - VERY RARE - VERY FINE CONDITION. APPROX. 18X3X5
0193: IVORY SCENE SCULPTUREEst. $32,000-$39,000Lot Passed