Spring Fine Art and Estate Auction 2011-04-29 Auction - 784 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6

Wyoming, DE, United States

Spring Fine Art and Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
LALIQUE - NUDE TENTATION SCULPTURE: LALIQUE - NUDE TENTATION SCULPTURE - APPROX. 3 INCHED. In original box with paperwork. Signed and numbered.
0121: LALIQUE - NUDE TENTATION SCULPTUREEst. $2,500-$3,200Lot Passed
ELK FAMILY BRONZE SCULPTURE: ELK FAMILY BRONZE SCULPTURE - 16HX16WX8D - HIGHLY DETAILED - MINT CONDITION - WELL MAINTAINED
0122: ELK FAMILY BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $3,375-$4,725Lot Passed
Georges Braque "Oiseaux" 1958: Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue No. 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 3/8 x 9 1/8 inches (315 x 232mm).
0123: Georges Braque "Oiseaux" 1958Est. $2,800-$3,400Lot Passed
Art Glass Vase: Purple Ribbon Design Art Glass Vase - 11.5"h
0124: Art Glass VaseEst. $250-$350
DALI "UNTITLED" BRONZE SCULPTURE: DALI "UNTITLED" BRONZE SCULPTURE - SIGNED - RARE - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - MINT
0125: DALI "UNTITLED" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $14,500-$15,100Lot Passed
SAINT MICHAEL DRAGON SLAYER BRONZE SCULPTURE: SAINT MICHAEL DRAGON SLAYER BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 19HX14WX7D
0126: SAINT MICHAEL DRAGON SLAYER BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $4,000-$5,600
Roy Lichtenstein "Jet Pilot": Medium: lithograph . This print is from the deluxe edition of 180 on J A Dessin wove paper. Printed in 1970 by Imprimeries Reunies of Lausanne, Switzerland (from the first edition -- the quality of
0129: Roy Lichtenstein "Jet Pilot"Est. $2,200-$2,600Lot Passed
IVORY POLAR BEAR FISHING SCULPTURE: HAND CARVED MAMMOUTH IVORY SCULPTURE - VERY RARE - VERY FINE CONDITION.
0130: IVORY POLAR BEAR FISHING SCULPTUREEst. $6,800-$7,500Lot Passed
MIRO - "LITHO III" LITHOGRAPH: MIRO - "LITHO III" LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION -AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - ON WOVEN PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - PAPER APPX 16X20
0131: MIRO - "LITHO III" LITHOGRAPHEst. $3,100-$3,300
DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1945): 65 YEAR OLD ANTIQUE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH (1945) - SIGNED IN THE PLATE 1945 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - PAPER 5"X8" - FRAMED 11"X14" - COA - MINT
0133: DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1945)Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
LOUIS ICART "WERTHER": LOUIS ICART "WERTHER" HAND SIGNED IN PENCIL - FRAMED AND MATTED APPROX. 36.5 X 30.5 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITON
0134: LOUIS ICART "WERTHER"Est. $5,800-$6,700Lot Passed
COLLET "NOCTURNE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY GOOD DETAIL - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - APPROX. 18H- MINT CONDITION
0136: COLLET "NOCTURNE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,900-$2,400Lot Passed
Giuseppe Capogrossi "Surface Rouge et Noire": Medium: pochoir. A very rich impression on wove paper, this print is an exquisite Capogrossi pochoir, executed by the legendary Jacomet. Issued in 1957 for the extremely rare XXe Siecle (No. 9),
0137: Giuseppe Capogrossi "Surface Rouge et Noire"Est. $3,800-$4,500
"THE DANCE" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: "THE DANCE"ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - SIGNED - FRAMED APPROX. 36X48 - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - VERY GOOD CONDITION
0138: "THE DANCE" ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $4,400-$5,300Lot Passed
1.00 CTW Diamond Ring: Includes insurance apprasal - 10k yellow gold
0140: 1.00 CTW Diamond RingEst. $3,100-$3,800
CRYSTAL CANDLEHOLDER ON BRASS BRANCH: ITALIAN CRYSTAL - BRASS TREE BRANCH - HAND PAINTED FLOWERS AND BIRDS - 8.5LX5.5WX16H
0143: CRYSTAL CANDLEHOLDER ON BRASS BRANCHEst. $875-$1,225