FINE ART & ANTIQUE AUCTION 2011-05-01 Auction - 405 Price Results - William J. Jenack Auctioneers in NY - Page 8

121: GEORGE OHR GLAZED POTTERY ARTIST'S PALLET143: SET (8) LIBBEY CUT GLASS TUMBLERS, SIGNED379: PAIR GEORG JENSEN STERLING "BEADED" CREAMER/SUGAR
Chester, NY, United States

FINE ART & ANTIQUE AUCTION

Pair Moorcroft Orchid Lamps O/C, Andre Leon Vivrel Volume Surrealisme en 1947-#279/999 George Ohr Pottery Pr. Imari Oil Lamps Hiroshige Woodblock Ejiri Cont?l Hanging Corner Cupbd, 18thc O/C, Rick Garcia Imperial Russian 14K Gold/Enamel/Diamond Frame. H.3 ½ Regency Mahog Chest on Chest 18/19thc Regency Diminutive Chest Regency Mahog c.1810 Chippendale Cherry Tilt-Top Table c.1810 Graphite, George Benjamin Luks (1 of 2) Ink, Gala Salvador Dali 1938 Litho, Salvador Dali Dbl Sided WC/Gouache, John Pike Gouache, after Giacomo Guardi Pastel, Mario Tozzi Ink/Buff Paper, attrib Francisco Guardi Etching, Adriaen Van Ostade Etching/Drypoint, Rembrandt Van Rijn (1 of 4) English Neo-Classical Mahog Desk O/Art Panel, Russian School Graphite/Colored Pencil, Burgoyne A. Diller 19/20thc. Accessories 19/20th c. Jewelry 19thc Miniatures Chinese Works of Art Wrist & Pocket Watches
Lot Number: Lowest
WELLER WOODLANDS POTTERY PLANTER: WELLER WOODLANDS POTTERY PLANTER. HEIGHT 5 1/2"; DIAMETER 8 1/4" (INTERIOR FRITTING)
0169: WELLER WOODLANDS POTTERY PLANTEREst. $60-$90
LOT (2) STERLING: LOT (2) STERLING INCLUDING MEXICAN MINIATURE WATERING CAN AND NETHERLANDS .833 SILVER CHATELAINE. TWT 0.97 OZT
0173: LOT (2) STERLINGEst. $80-$125
QUEEN ANNE REVIVAL STYLE MAPLE SIDEBOARD: QUEEN ANNE REVIVAL STYLE MAPLE SIDEBOARD, BERNHARDT FURNITURE CO. HEIGHT 37"; LENGTH 68"
0175: QUEEN ANNE REVIVAL STYLE MAPLE SIDEBOARDEst. $400-$600
ATTRIBUTED TO REMIGIO CANTAGALLINA: ATTRIBUTED TO REMIGIO CANTAGALLINA (ITALIAN, FLORENCE 1582-1656), PEN AND BROWN INK ON CREAM LAID PAPER, LANDSCAPE WITH TREE AND FIGURE, UNSIGNED 17TH CENTURY. SHEET 11 3/4 X 8 1/4"
0178: ATTRIBUTED TO REMIGIO CANTAGALLINAEst. $600-$900
ANTIQUE PERSIAN KASHAN CARPET: ANTIQUE PERSIAN KASHAN CARPET. 8'1" X 12'2"
0183: ANTIQUE PERSIAN KASHAN CARPETEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
STEUBEN AURENE BOWL, SIGNED AURENE #2897: STEUBEN AURENE BOWL, SIGNED AURENE #2897. HEIGHT 4"; DIAMETER 7 3/4"
0185: STEUBEN AURENE BOWL, SIGNED AURENE #2897Est. $500-$700
ITALIAN 925 STERLING SHAPED BOX: ITALIAN 925 STERLING SHAPED BOX. 3 1/2 X 1 3/4"; 2.68 OZT
0188: ITALIAN 925 STERLING SHAPED BOXEst. $200-$300
LOT (4) STICK PINS 9, 10, AND 14K: LOT (4) STICK PINS 9, 10, AND 14K (TESTS) INCLUDING GARNETS
0192: LOT (4) STICK PINS 9, 10, AND 14KEst. $100-$150