DESIGN 2022-06-27 Auction - 174 Price Results - Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs Associes in Ile-de-France - Page 8
Paris, Ile-de-france, France

DESIGN

Design furniture 50' - 80'
Design: Ettore SOTTSASS (1917-2007) attribué àSuite de 3 jardinièresContreplaqué revêtu de stratifié Abet Laminati 43 x 33 x 33 cm.Circa 1970Set of 3 planters Laminate wood16.93
0169: DesignEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Design: Peter KEENE (1953)Lampe dite Théâtre Acier, métal, tissu H. : 68.5 cm.Circa 1990Table lampSteel, metal, fabric H. : 27.09 in.
0170: DesignEst. €1,000-€1,500
Design: Peter KEENE (1953)Robot lumineux dit Phare AcierH. : 190 cm.1990Floor lamp SteelH. : 74.8 in.
0171: DesignEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
Design: Marco DE GUELTZL (1958-1992)TableVerre, fer74 x 239 x 151 cm. Circa 1990Coffee tableGlass, iron29.13 x 94.09 x 59.45 in.
0172: DesignEst. €2,500-€3,000Lot Passed
Design: Minoru KANO (1930-2007)Sculpture Bronze Signé100 x 26 cm. Circa 1970Wall sculpture BronzeSigned39.37 x 10.24 in.
0173: DesignEst. €600-€800
Design: Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005)Chaise dite CelloHêtre , multiplis de sycomore Signée et numérotée 49/50 85 x 42 x 48 cm.Hugues Chevalier, 2004Cello chairBeech, sycamore plywood
0174: DesignEst. €2,000-€3,000