Summer Art , SIlver & Stereo View Collection 2022-06-21 Auction - 447 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 6

LARGE ROOKWOOD JAPONISME VASE , 1882GUGLIELMO PUGI , ITALIAN MARBLE BUST OF LADYSTEREOSCOPE WORLD WAR PHOTOGRAPHIC VIEWS
Seaford, NY, United States

Summer Art , SIlver & Stereo View Collection

Come join us June 21st 2022 @ 6pm est for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore , Merrick , New Hyde Park & Manhasset NY . We will be featuring the largest collection of Antique Stereo Views under one roof . Large collection of Stereo View Photograph Boxed Sets from around the world , military , War , United States Presidents & thousands of loose cards ..Large Selection of Listed Art work including Salvador Dali Lithographs , Charles Fazzini , Oil Paintings , Walter Beach Humphrey Oil on Canvas Illustration , Bronze Sculptures to include Erte Woman , Honore Ple Hound Master , Giraud Winged Cupid & More . Selection of Sterling silver flatware sets to include Tiffany & co Waves "Edge Pattern" , Wallace GRand Baroque & More to come
Lot Number: Lowest
DRESDEN PORCELAIN GUERIDON TABLE: DRESDEN PORCELAIN GUERIDON STAND TABLE WITH PUTTIS SEATED ON BASE - 11" x 11" x 30"
0118: DRESDEN PORCELAIN GUERIDON TABLEEst. $500-$700
ANTIQUE CUT GLASS LAMP WITH BRONZE MOUNTS: ANTIQUE CUT CRYSTAL LAMP WITH BRONZE MOUNTS -6" x 26"
0122: ANTIQUE CUT GLASS LAMP WITH BRONZE MOUNTSEst. $100-$200
(Pr) ANTIQUE BOHEMIAN TRIPLE OVERLAY LUSTRES: (Pr) ANTIQUE BOHEMIAN TRIPLE LAYER OVERLAY LUSTRES - 5 1/4" x 10 1/2"
0124: (Pr) ANTIQUE BOHEMIAN TRIPLE OVERLAY LUSTRESEst. $800-$1,200
B & G COPENHAGEN HARLEQUIN FIGURINE: Signed Bing & Grondahl B&G Copenhagen Denmark Hand Painted Danish Porcelain Figurine. Titled : Harlequin. Model number 2354. Designed by Ebee Sadolin - 2 1/2" x 11"
0125: B & G COPENHAGEN HARLEQUIN FIGURINEEst. $100-$200
WEDGWOOD ENGLAND LOT: WEDGWOOD CREAMER LAMP / (Pr) WEDGWOOD CANDLE STICKS / WEDGWOOD COVERED BOWL - LARGEST PIECE IS 4 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 3 1/2"
0126: WEDGWOOD ENGLAND LOTEst. $100-$200
AMA STUDIO COPPER OVERLAY ART GLASS VASE: AMA STUDIOS ART GLASS VASE WITH COPPER OVERLAY - 6 1/2" x 11"
0128: AMA STUDIO COPPER OVERLAY ART GLASS VASEEst. $100-$200
18thC - 19thC STERLING SILVER DUTCH LADEL: STERLING SILVER DUTCH SILVER LADEL WITH INSET DUTCH SILVER COIN & WOODEN HANDLE ; SOLD AT WALDMAN , INC , SOUTHAMPTON , NY - 1.69ozt - 3" x 12 1/2"
0129: 18thC - 19thC STERLING SILVER DUTCH LADELEst. $140-$250
ITALIAN 800 SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR (18): ITALIAN 800 SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR (18) INCLUDING (18) FORKS , (18) LARGE SPOONS , (18) KNIVES , (12) TEA SPOONS & (6) SERVING PIECES ; WITH MONOGRAM B , STAMPED 800 - 68.75ozt WEIGHABLE PLUS
0130: ITALIAN 800 SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR (18)Est. $1,200-$1,500
TIFFANY & Co. STERLING "WAVES EDGE" FLATWARE: "WAVES EDGE" PATTERN FOR TIFFANY & Co. MAKERS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR (12) ; (8)pc PLACE SETTING INCLUDING DINNER & LUNCHEON SET CONSISTING OF (12) DINNER KNIVES , (12) LUNCHEON
0131: TIFFANY & Co. STERLING "WAVES EDGE" FLATWAREEst. $4,500-$6,500
GORHAM BUTTERCUP STERLING SANDWICH SERVER: RARE GORHAM BUTTERCUP PATTERN STERLING SILVER SANDWICH SERVING PIECE - 2 3/4" x 9" ; 6.61ozt
0132: GORHAM BUTTERCUP STERLING SANDWICH SERVEREst. $200-$300
LARGE 800 SILVER & CUT GLASS WATER PITCHER: LARGE 800 SILVER MOUNTED CUT GLASS WATER PITCHER - 8" x 7" x 12 1/2"
0133: LARGE 800 SILVER & CUT GLASS WATER PITCHEREst. $500-$700
NIELLO ENAMELED STERLING SILVER BOX: STERLING SILVER & NIELLO ENAMEL BOX WITH MEDALLIONS OF BUILDINGS BY THE SEA ; WITH THIN WOOD INTERIOR - 10.21ozt GROSS - 6" x 4" x 7 1/2"
0137: NIELLO ENAMELED STERLING SILVER BOXEst. $300-$400
STERLING SILVER VASE WITH RAISED FLOWERS: 3 1/2" x 9 1/2" ; 8.76ozt
0138: STERLING SILVER VASE WITH RAISED FLOWERSEst. $250-$350
(Pr) 2-TONE SILVER & VERMEIL PHEASANTS: (Pr) 2-TONE SILVER PHEASANTS WITH VERMEIL ACCENTS - 312grams - 9 1/2" x 1 1/2" x 10 1/2"
0139: (Pr) 2-TONE SILVER & VERMEIL PHEASANTSEst. $500-$700
14kt GOLD BRACELET: 7" LONG ; 10.6grams
0140A: 14kt GOLD BRACELETEst. $400-$600Lot Passed