Summer Art , SIlver & Stereo View Collection 2022-06-21 Auction - 447 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 8

LARGE ROOKWOOD JAPONISME VASE , 1882GUGLIELMO PUGI , ITALIAN MARBLE BUST OF LADYSTEREOSCOPE WORLD WAR PHOTOGRAPHIC VIEWS
Seaford, NY, United States

Summer Art , SIlver & Stereo View Collection

Come join us June 21st 2022 @ 6pm est for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore , Merrick , New Hyde Park & Manhasset NY . We will be featuring the largest collection of Antique Stereo Views under one roof . Large collection of Stereo View Photograph Boxed Sets from around the world , military , War , United States Presidents & thousands of loose cards ..Large Selection of Listed Art work including Salvador Dali Lithographs , Charles Fazzini , Oil Paintings , Walter Beach Humphrey Oil on Canvas Illustration , Bronze Sculptures to include Erte Woman , Honore Ple Hound Master , Giraud Winged Cupid & More . Selection of Sterling silver flatware sets to include Tiffany & co Waves "Edge Pattern" , Wallace GRand Baroque & More to come
Lot Number: Lowest
LARGE COLLECTION OF ITALY STEREOVIEW CARDS: STEREO TRAVEL Co. ITALY STEREOSCOPIC PHOTOGRAPHS OF ITALY / UNDERWOOD & UNDERWOOD ITALY BOXED SET OF STEREO VIEWS / KEYSTONE VOL 1 & 2 STEREO VIEWER CARDS 100 OF 100 / ITALY THROUGH STEREO SCOPE
0155: LARGE COLLECTION OF ITALY STEREOVIEW CARDSEst. $400-$600
(3) INDIA STEREOSCOPIC PHOTOGRAPH BOX SETS: KEYSTONE VOLUME 1 & 2 STEREO VIEW BOX SET WITH VIEWS OF INDIA / UNDERWOOD & UNDERWOOD STEREOVIEWER INDIA BOX SET / STEREO TRAVEL Co. VIEWS OF INDIA STEREOSCOPIC PHOTOGRAPH CARD BOX SET
0159: (3) INDIA STEREOSCOPIC PHOTOGRAPH BOX SETSEst. $200-$300
(2) GERMAN STEREO VIEW BOOKS: 1940s US OCCUPIED ZONE OF GERMANY STEREOBOOK , COMPLETE WITH (36) VIEWS / DEUTSCHLAND IM RAUBILD STEREOSCOPE & STEREOVIEWS BOX SET CONSISTING OF 165 VIEWS BERLIN - POTSDAM , HELSINKI OLYMPICS ,
0161: (2) GERMAN STEREO VIEW BOOKSEst. $100-$200
1936 GERMAN OLYMPICS STEREOVIEW BOOK: Stereo View Book German Olympic Games 1936 w/100 photos Raumbild Berlin Germany , Published by Stereo House ; It has 64 pages, + 8 pages of 3D photos, thick bevelled boards with four recesses to
0162: 1936 GERMAN OLYMPICS STEREOVIEW BOOKEst. $200-$300
SWITZERLAND STEREOVIEW CARD BOX SETS: STEREO TRAVEL Co. SWITZERLAND BOXED STEREOVIEW CARD SET WITH VIEWS OF SWITZERLAND / UNDERWOOD & UNDERWOOD SWITZERLAND VOLUMES 1, 2 & 3 WITH VIEWS OF SWITZERLAND
0164: SWITZERLAND STEREOVIEW CARD BOX SETSEst. $200-$300
(3) EGYPT STEREOSCOPIC VIEW BOX SETS: (3) KEYSTONE TELEBINOCULAR STEREOVIEW BOX SETS , 100 OUT OF 100 / STEREO TRAVEL Co. EGYPT STEREO VIEW BOXED CARD SET / UNDERWOOD & UNDERWOOD EGYPT BOX SET , 100 OUT OF 100
0165: (3) EGYPT STEREOSCOPIC VIEW BOX SETSEst. $300-$500
ALASKA KEYSTONE BOXED SET OF STEREO VIEWS: COMPLETE KEYSTONE STEREOSCOPIC PHOTOGRAPH CARDS WITH VIEWS OF ALASKA WILDERNESS , VOLUMES 1 & 2 , 100 OUT OF 100
0167: ALASKA KEYSTONE BOXED SET OF STEREO VIEWSEst. $200-$300
APPROXIMATELY (1000) FOREIGN STEREO VIEWS: APPROXIMATELY (1000) FOREIGN COUNTRY STEREOVIEW PHOTOGRAPHS & STEREOSCOPE WITH VIEWS OF CHINA , IRELAND , EGYPT , SWITZERLAND , WALES , TURKEY , GERMANY & MORE
0170: APPROXIMATELY (1000) FOREIGN STEREO VIEWSEst. $600-$800
CATHOLIC CHURCH STEREO VIEWS BOXED SET: UNDERWOOD & UNDERWOOD POPE PIUS X STEREOSCOPIC VIEWS CARD SET / KEYSTONE CATHOLIC CHURCH MASS & BENEDICTION STEREO VIEWS BOXED SET / UNDERWOOD & UNDERWOOD LIFE OF CHRIST STEREO VIEW BOXED SET /
0174: CATHOLIC CHURCH STEREO VIEWS BOXED SETEst. $200-$300
VICTORIAN WALNUT TABLE TOP STEREOSCOPE: Victorian Fret Carved Figured Walnut Table Top Stereoscope / Graphoscope, Retailed By E & H. T. Anthony & Co., New York - 23 1/2" x 12" x 9" (SOME MINOR VENEER LOSS)
0175: VICTORIAN WALNUT TABLE TOP STEREOSCOPEEst. $100-$200