Sold2020Early Twin-Lens Kinégraphe Reflex Camera 9 x 12 cm, c.'Early Twin-Lens Kinégraphe Reflex Camera 9 x 12 cm, c. 1890 E. Français, Paris. Early twin-reflex camera, polished wood, inside marked "A337", rotary shutter with speed control knob 0, 1, 2 and 3 oSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis (1960er-Jahre in situ erworben). Über Zwillinge wurdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Male twin figure "ere ibeji" - Nigeria, Yoruba, Oyowood, pigments, metal, glass beads, coconut discs, cowrie shells, H: 31,3 cm, H: 12,3 inch Provenance: Christa's Gallery, Copenhagen, Denmark Zemanek-Münster, Würzburg, 21 March 2015, Lot 318 Karl-LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Male/female pair of twin figures "ere ibeji" - Nigeria,wood, reddish brown patina, black paint, pigments, metal tag eyes (missing for the male figure), adorned with strings of miniature glass beads and coconut discs, large eyes with grooved eyelashes, triSee Sold Price
SoldYoruba Female Twin Figure, NigeriaYoruba Female Twin Figure, Nigeria ibeji Wood, pigments, glass beads, metal, encrustations Height 10 3/4in (27.3cm) Provenance Sotheby's, New York, 6 May 1994, Lot 108 Stanley Lederman Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Gelbguss, Glasperlen. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Female twin figure "ere ibeji" - Nigeria, Yoruba, Kwara State / Egbe (Ilorin) areawood, pigments, metal, H: 31 cm, H: 12,2 inch Provenance: Peter Loebarth, Hameln, Germany Bernhard Jäger, Frankfurt a. M., Germany Lit.: Stoll, Gert & Mareidi, Ibeji, Zwillingsfiguren der YSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Oyo State, Gegend von Shaki (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Metall. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung (Inv. Nr. 73-109 aufSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über ZwillingSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Gelbguss, Glasperlen. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurdSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Igbomina, Nigeria, Bundesstaaten Kwara und Oṣun. Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: - René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - HammerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great Pair Of Acanthus Style Carved Empire Twin Poster BedsFull Bed - 70"H, 42"W, 81.50"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 28 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über ZwillingSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Metall. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurdSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über ZwillingSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kaurischnecken. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde schonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Hans-Joachim Struck (1934-2016), 1980er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Ãœber Zwillinge wurdeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria (Oro / Omu Aran) Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 27 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: - Maurice Nicaud (1911-2003), Paris. - Galerie Sao, Marceau Rivière,See Sold Price
Sold2020A GERMAN ROLLEIFLEX AUTOMAT MEDIUM FORMAT TWIN LENSA GERMAN ROLLEIFLEX AUTOMAT MEDIUM FORMAT TWIN LENS REFLEX CAMERA, BRAUNSCHWEIG, 1930-1940, by Franke and Heidecke, model marked with D.R.P. and D.R.G.M number 931376. Height: 5 1/2" Width: 3 1/3" DepSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTAFLEX ZEISS IKON TWIN LENS REFLEX CAMERACarl Zeiss Jena Sucher-Objektiv 1:2.8 P=8cm lens and Carl Zeiss Sonnar 1:1.5 f=5cm lens.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"CHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftSignari GalleryDAVID FLORES x XLarge 'Stakes are High' (2023) Be@rbrick Designer Art Figure + POSTER!$50
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Championnats d'Europe de Patinage Ice Skating Poster 1956$400