FINE ART & MULTI ESTATE AUCTION 2011-06-03 Auction - 860 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6

Wyoming, DE, United States

FINE ART & MULTI ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
LALIQUE "NUDE" SCULPTURE: LALIQUE "NUDE MEDITATING" SCULPTURE- MINT CONDITION WITH ORIGINAL BOX AND PAPERWORK - SIGNED AND NUMBERED - APPROX. 60MM
0234: LALIQUE "NUDE" SCULPTUREEst. $2,400-$3,100Lot Passed
Robert Indiana original serigraph: Robert Indiana original serigraph, from Robert Indiana's "Mother of Us All" series, 1977. Image size 18 x 14 inches; total sheet size 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. A nice impression on quality wove paper.
0237: Robert Indiana original serigraphEst. $2,700-$3,400
MARC CHAGALL "WEDDING": MARC CHAGALL "WEDDING" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22X17 APPX IMAGE
0239: MARC CHAGALL "WEDDING"Est. $2,900-$3,400Lot Passed
DIANA GODDESS BRONZE SCULPTURE: DIANA GODDESS BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 28HX11WX9D
0245: DIANA GODDESS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $3,000-$4,200Lot Passed
BERYL CELADON VASE: BERYL CELADON VASE - VERY GOOD CONDITION - APPROX. 18H X 8DIA.
0251: BERYL CELADON VASEEst. $375-$450
"Girl Throwing Kiss" Bronze Sculpture - Lebaiser: "Girl Throwing Kiss" Bronze Sculpture - Lebaiser - Museum Quality Verdi Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 20"H x 8"W - Lost Wax Cast
0253: "Girl Throwing Kiss" Bronze Sculpture - LebaiserEst. $2,500-$3,500
1.50 CTW Yellow & White Diamond Ring: 1.50 CTW Yellow & White Diamond Ring - 10k yellow gold
0255: 1.50 CTW Yellow & White Diamond RingEst. $2,500-$3,100
IVORY ELEPHANTS SCULPTURE: HAND CARVED MAMMOUTH IVORY SCULPTURE - VERY RARE - VERY FINE CONDITION. APPROX. 14X3X4
0259: IVORY ELEPHANTS SCULPTUREEst. $24,000-$29,000
Roy Lichtenstein "Cameo": Roy Lichtenstein "Cameo" lithograph. This print is from the deluxe edition of 180 on J A Dessin wove paper. Printed in 1970 by Imprimeries Reunies of Lausanne, Switzerland (from the first edition of
0261: Roy Lichtenstein "Cameo"Est. $1,500-$2,100Lot Passed
Josef Albers silkscreen 1963: Josef Albers silkscreen 1963 - silkscreen / serigraph. This is one of the silkscreens from the important Albers project "Interaction of Color", published in 1963. The total sheet measures 13 x 10
0263: Josef Albers silkscreen 1963Est. $3,400-$3,900Lot Passed
BALD EAGLE BRONZE SCULPTURE: BALD EAGLE BRONZE SCULPTURE - APPROX. 30H X 28W - MULTI-COLOR PATINA - MINT CONDITION
0264: BALD EAGLE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $4,600-$5,500Lot Passed
Joan Miro original lithograph: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1964 by Mourlot Frères and issued in a limited edition of 2000 on Arches wove paper. Image size: 3 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches (80 x 185 mm). Authenicated. Framed.
0265: Joan Miro original lithographEst. $3,800-$4,400
0269: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,500-$3,500
"Persian Soldier" Bronze Sculpture - Pieaut: "Persian Soldier" Bronze Sculpture - Pieaut - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 20"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
0271: "Persian Soldier" Bronze Sculpture - PieautEst. $3,750-$5,250
LG. TANG HORSE SOLID JADE: HAND CARVED SOLID JADE HORSE- VERY WELL MAINTAINED - APPROX. 20HX23LX6D
0273: LG. TANG HORSE SOLID JADEEst. $3,400-$3,900Lot Passed
MIRO - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: JOAN MIRO - "STICK FIGURES" - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - COMES WITH COA - FRAMED SIZE APPX 20 X 21
0275: MIRO - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,500-$3,500