FINE ART & MULTI ESTATE AUCTION 2011-06-03 Auction - 860 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 8

Wyoming, DE, United States

FINE ART & MULTI ESTATE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
"GARDEN VIEW" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINT: "GARDEN VIEW" - ORIGINAL FRAMED OIL -BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED - SIGNED - AUTHENICATED WITH COA -20X24 FRAMED
0321: "GARDEN VIEW" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS - MINTEst. $2,375-$3,325
Kelly original lithograph: Kelly original lithograph. Executed for Derrière le Miroir (No. 149) in 1964, and published in Paris by the incomparable Maeght atelier. As can be expected from Maeght and Derrière, the quality of
0325: Kelly original lithographEst. $3,100-$3,600
Joan Miro original woodcut: original color woodcut. Published for the Jacques Dupin catalogue raisonné "Miro Graveur", ca. 1984-89. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches (320 x 248 mm). Authenicated. Framed.
0329: Joan Miro original woodcutEst. $2,300-$2,900Lot Passed
DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1947): 63 YEAR OLD ANTIQUE SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH (1947) - SIGNED IN THE PLATE 1947 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - PAPER 5"X8" - FRAMED 11"X14" - COA - MINT
0335: DALI VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH (1947)Est. $400-$500
Andre Beaudin original lithograph: Andre Beaudin original lithograph - Medium: original lithograph. This Beaudin stone lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1961 by the legendary Mourlot atelier. A nice impression, as can be expected from
0337: Andre Beaudin original lithographEst. $2,100-$2,700Lot Passed
"Temple of Goddess" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus: "Temple of Goddess" Bronze Sculpture - Chiparus - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 22"H x 12"W - Lost Wax Cast
0341: "Temple of Goddess" Bronze Sculpture - ChiparusEst. $3,500-$4,900
Dolphins Bronze Sculpture: 9.5"H 16"W 5.5"D - Lost Wax Cast
0349: Dolphins Bronze SculptureEst. $1,250-$1,750
DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: SALVADORE DALI - "DIAMOND HEAD"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - COMES WITH COA - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 33 1/2 X 27 1/2
0353: DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,250-$1,750Lot Passed
PICASSO "BOISGELOUP": PICASSO "BOISGELOUP" - LITHOGRAPH - AFTER VOLLARD SUITE ETCHING - FIRST EDITION - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
0355: PICASSO "BOISGELOUP"Est. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
SEVILLA VASE: SEVILLA VASE - ORNATE - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 16 DIA X 32H
0359: SEVILLA VASEEst. $1,375-$1,650Lot Passed
RUNNING HORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE: RUNNING HORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE - 11HX11WX5D - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - NICE DETAIL AND FINISH
0363: RUNNING HORSE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $2,625-$3,675Lot Passed
BACCARAT "TENDERNESS" SCULPTURE: BACCARAT "TENDERNESS" SCULPTURE- MINT CONDITION WITH ORIGINAL BOX AND PAPERWORK - SIGNED AND NUMBERED - APPROX. 5 1/2 X 2 3/8
0364: BACCARAT "TENDERNESS" SCULPTUREEst. $1,900-$2,400
0365: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed