Lot Number: Lowest
0723: Patrick Hiatt oil on board. Portrait of musician in fancy wardrobe. Signed.Est. $120-$160Lot Passed
0724: FRANKLIN LATORTUE Haitian Figural Painting. Town Scene with People and Houses. Signed.Est. $150-$200
0725: DELORES P JOSEY Modernist Futurist Painting on Canvas. Label on reverse; Wilmington, De ArtistEst. $300-$400
0726: DENNIS SAKELSON Abstract Modernist Painting. Double black outline. Signed. Framed.Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0727: Pastel Painting of Industrial Work Site. Men in Hard Hats. Unsigned. Framed.Est. $150-$200
0728: GENE DAVIS Lithograph Print Homage to Barnett Newman. Signed. Numbered 248/250.Est. $200-$300
0730: Circles in a Circle Wassily Kandinsky Philadelphia Museum of Art posterEst. $120-$160
0731: Keith Haring inspired Modern Art Drawing. White line figures on black ground. UNSIGNED. Subway serieEst. $300-$400
0732: BARRY MCGEE "Tokion" Offset Lithograph Print. Tokion magazine.Est. $200-$300
0734: Pr Ward Bennett cane side lounge chairs. Brickell furniture label.Est. $300-$400
0735: Pair Made in Italy Barcelona Style Lounge Chairs. Mies van der Rohe style.Est. $500-$700
0736: Vitra - The Chair Collection Poster - shows 224 selected pieces of the Vitra Design Museum's collectEst. $60-$100
0739: Vitra - R.F. Robot Collection Poster - shows 80 Robots that were produced in Japan between 1937 andEst. $60-$100
0741: Pair Robsjohn Gibbings Style Armless Lounge Chairs. Slipper ChairsEst. $500-$700