MASTERWORKS, ESTATE & SCULPTURE AUCTION 2011-09-02 Auction - 824 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 26

26: Enrico Bordoni original lithograph24: Alexander Calder original lithograph, 196393: CHAGALL - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH
Millsboro, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS, ESTATE & SCULPTURE AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
14ky Emerald & Diamond Ring: 14kY Emerald Ring - 2.74 gm Gold Weight - .71ct Emerald - .23ctw Diamonds
0645: 14ky Emerald & Diamond RingEst. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
SILK SCARF - VAN GOGH: 100% SILK SCARF MADE WITH THE IMAGE OF A WORK BY VINCENT VAN GOGH - HAND ROLLED EDGES - 35"X35" - BEAUTIFUL QUALITY ACCESSORY
0646: SILK SCARF - VAN GOGHEst. $80-$100Lot Passed
Matisse Ponhoir "Sumerian Head" 1944: Matisse Ponhoir "Sumerian Head" 1944 - Published in 1944 by Cahiers d'Art. Seldom seen on the market, this is a rich and magnificent impression on smooth wove paper, with a printed text inscription
0647: Matisse Ponhoir "Sumerian Head" 1944Est. $1,625-$1,950Lot Passed
Magnelli original lithograph, 1967: Magnelli original lithograph, 1967. Executed in 1967 for XXe Siecle (issue No. 29 "Vers un nouvel humanism"), published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 18 3/8 inches (310 x 465mm -
0648: Magnelli original lithograph, 1967Est. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Wifredo Lam original lithograph: Wifredo Lam original lithograph. Executed in 1963 for XXe Siecle (issue No. 21) and published in Paris by San Lazzaro. Sheet size 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches; 310 x 235mm. - Professionally Framed &
0650: Wifredo Lam original lithographEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
E. OLIVER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: E. OLIVER - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH - VERY GOOD CONDITION - APPROX. 22X30 - UNFRAMED
0651: E. OLIVER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $350-$500Lot Passed
"GIRAFFE" BRONZE SCULPTURE: "GIRAFFE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - APPROX. 22H X 26L X 11W - BROWN PATINA WITH HIGHLIGHTS - MINT CONDITION
0654: "GIRAFFE" BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $2,100-$2,800Lot Passed
PICASSO "THE BULLFIGHT": PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20X13 APPX PAGE
0657: PICASSO "THE BULLFIGHT"Est. $500-$750Lot Passed
"Diane" Bronze Sculpture - A. Moreau: "Diane" Bronze Sculpture - After A. Moreau - Beautiful Color Patina - Mounted on a Fine Italian Marble Base - Beautifully Detailed - Signed - Mint Condition - 34"H x 12"W - Lost Wax Cast Bronze
0658: "Diane" Bronze Sculpture - A. MoreauEst. $4,400-$5,500Lot Passed
Sonia Delaunay pochoir: Sonia Delaunay pochoir "Poeme" - Published in 1969 for the rare "Tableaux Vivants" portfolio, issued in Milan by Edizioni del Naviglio. This is a splendid impression on Aussedat wove paper from an
0660: Sonia Delaunay pochoirEst. $1,125-$1,350Lot Passed
Crane Bronze Sculpture: Crane Bronze Sculpture - 33"H 13.5"W 10 "D - Great Attention to Detail - Beautiful Finish - Lost Wax Cast
0661: Crane Bronze SculptureEst. $1,200-$1,600
Art Glass Murex Shell : Beautiful Art Glass Murex Shell - 5"H 8.5"W 6"D - Hand Crafted
0665: Art Glass Murex Shell Est. $50-$70
"FLYING DUCKS" Bronze Sculpture: FLYING DUCKS BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA -18"HX15"LX7"D - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - MOUNTED ON A MARBLE BASE - MUSEUM QUALITY
0667: "FLYING DUCKS" Bronze SculptureEst. $2,800-$3,500Lot Passed
PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO - "SEATED OLD MAN"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - ESTATE SIGNED WITH SEAL - FRAMED SIZE APPX 32X26
0668: PICASSO LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,250-$1,750Lot Passed