Auction No. 144th 2022-10-22 Auction - 437 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW - Page 2

Lewitt, Sol: Brushstrokes: Horizontal and VerticalWarhol, Andy: MarilynLéger, Fernand: Composition
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

Auction No. 144th

MODERN and CONTEMPORARY ART, ART of the 19TH CENTURY /Painting/Design/Prints/144. Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
Rotar, Robert: FRATE17NITAS: Robert Rotar 1926 Berlin - 1999 D uesseldorf FRATE17NITAS Collage, designed on both sides, recto mirror with three spiral eight-pointed star seals and black wooden frame; verso red cardboard with the
0025: Rotar, Robert: FRATE17NITASEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Janssen, Horst: Auf Bestellung: Horst Janssen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Auf Bestellung Pencil drawing and colored pencil on paper, 1977; H 265 mm, W 220 mm (mount dimension); inscribed, dated and monogrammed lower center ''Auf Bestellung
0026: Janssen, Horst: Auf BestellungEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Geiger, Rupprecht: Auslaufend mit pinkfarbenem Rand: Rupprecht Geiger M uenchen 1908 - 2009 Fading with pink edge Hand silkscreen on paper; H 250 mm, W 250 mm; signed upper right ''Geiger.''; verso inscribed ''Alles Gute zum 61. Ihr Geiger.''
0028: Geiger, Rupprecht: Auslaufend mit pinkfarbenem RandEst. €1,000-€1,200
Geiger, Rupprecht: Rot verlaufend: Rupprecht Geiger M uenchen 1908 - 2009 Red fading Mixed media with gouache on paper, collaged over cardboard; H 160 mm, W 240 mm
0029: Geiger, Rupprecht: Rot verlaufendEst. €1,200-€1,500
Geiger, Rupprecht: Blau verlaufend: Rupprecht Geiger M uenchen 1908 - 2009 Blue fading Mixed media with gouache on paper, collaged over cardboard; H 167 mm, W 244 mm
0030: Geiger, Rupprecht: Blau verlaufendEst. €1,200-€1,500
Toscanelli, Junior: Selbst: Junior Toscanelli 1971 Siegburg Self Acrylic and collaged newspaper on canvas; H 42.5 cm, W 32 cm; signed and dated lower left ''Toscanelli 96''
0032: Toscanelli, Junior: SelbstEst. €1,000-€1,500
Winner, Gerd: Thomas More St.: Gerd Winner 1936 Brunswick Thomas More St Color silkscreen on paper; H 635 mm, W 645 mm; signed lower right ''Winner''; numbered lower left ''92/100''
0033: Winner, Gerd: Thomas More St.Est. €100-€150
Haring, Nach Keith: Montreux 1983: After Keith Haring 1958 - 1990 Montreux 1983 Color silkscreen on paper; H 880 mm, W 645 mm; inscribed below right; without the writing
0034: Haring, Nach Keith: Montreux 1983Est. €400-€600Lot Passed
Goetz, Karl Otto: KAL 91: Karl Otto Goetz 1914 Aachen - 2017 Wolfenacker KAL 91 Color lithograph on paper; H 803 mm, W 600 mm; signed lower right ''K.O. Goetz''; numbered, inscribed and dated lower left ''96/100 ''KAL 91''
0038: Goetz, Karl Otto: KAL 91Est. €500-€600Lot Passed
Goetz, Karl Otto: KAL 91: Karl Otto Goetz 1914 Aachen - 2017 Wolfenacker KAL 91 Color lithograph on paper; H 803 mm, W 600 mm; signed lower right ''K.O. Goetz''; numbered, inscribed and dated lower left ''95/100 ''KAL 91''
0039: Goetz, Karl Otto: KAL 91Est. €500-€600Lot Passed
Goetz, Karl Otto: KAL 91: Karl Otto Goetz 1914 Aachen - 2017 Wolfenacker KAL 91 Color lithograph on paper; H 803 mm, W 600 mm; signed lower right ''K.O. Goetz''; numbered, inscribed and dated lower left ''97/100 ''KAL 91''
0040: Goetz, Karl Otto: KAL 91Est. €500-€600Lot Passed
Morgan, Tony: Blitz: Tony Morgan 1938 Pickwell - 2004 Genf Lightning Acrylic on canvas; H 125 cm, W 94 cm; signed and inscribed verso on the strecher ''Blitz Tony Morgan 1983 (125x94 cm) T. Morgan''
0042: Morgan, Tony: BlitzEst. €800-€1,000
Brauer, Arik: Ohne Titel: Arik Brauer 1929 Vienna Untitled Lithograph on paper; H 690 mm, W 500 mm; signed and numbered lower left ''13/120 Brauer''
0044: Brauer, Arik: Ohne TitelEst. €350-€450
Link, Kurt: Abstrakte Komposition: Kurt Link 1926 Koeln - 1996 D uesseldorf Abstract composition India ink brush on hard fibre; H 57 cm, W 62 cm; signed lower right ''Link''
0046: Link, Kurt: Abstrakte KompositionEst. €400-€600
Beuys, Joseph: Aufruf zur Alternative: Joseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 D uesseldorf Aufruf zur Alternative Silkscreen on paper, 1979; H 526 mm, W 373 mm (sheet dimensions 610 x 430 mm); signed lower left ''Joseph Beuys''; stamped below
0048: Beuys, Joseph: Aufruf zur AlternativeEst. €400-€600
Penck, A. R.: Bild-Raum-Form: A. R. Penck 1939 Dresden Bild-Raum-Form Lithograph on paper; H 407 mm, W 534 mm; signed upper right ''ar penck''; numbered lower left ''252/300''
0049: Penck, A. R.: Bild-Raum-FormEst. €150-€200
Kunc, Milan: Dove in space: Milan Kunc 1944 Dove in space Color etching with aquatint on paper; H 358 mm, W 357 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Milan Kunc 87''; numbered lower left ''47/50''
0050: Kunc, Milan: Dove in spaceEst. €100-€150Lot Passed