Auction No. 144th 2022-10-22 Auction - 437 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW - Page 3

Lewitt, Sol: Brushstrokes: Horizontal and VerticalWarhol, Andy: MarilynLéger, Fernand: Composition
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

Auction No. 144th

MODERN and CONTEMPORARY ART, ART of the 19TH CENTURY /Painting/Design/Prints/144. Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
L uepertz, Markus: Ohne Titel: Markus L uepertz 1941 Liberec Untitled Color silkscreen on paper; H 535 mm, W 409 mm; monogrammed lower left ''ML''; Annual gift from the D uesseldorf Art Academy in 1989
0051: L uepertz, Markus: Ohne TitelEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Immendorff, Joerg: Affe mit Traene auf Heuler: Joerg Immendorff 1945 Bleckede/Elbe - 2007 D uesseldorf Affe mit Traene auf Heuler Acrylic paint over color linocut on canvas, 1988; H 115 cm, W 130 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Immendorff
0052: Immendorff, Joerg: Affe mit Traene auf HeulerEst. €10,000-€15,000Lot Passed
Kresges, Ilse: Mit weissem Stuhl: Ilse Kresges German painter; Wife of Hermann Kresges. With white chair Tempera, varnished on press board; H 54 cm, W 74.5 cm; verso label of the ''Grosse Kunstaustellung D uesseldorf, Kunstpalast
0053: Kresges, Ilse: Mit weissem StuhlEst. €500-€550Lot Passed
Warhol, Andy: Marilyn: Andy Warhol 1928 Pittsburgh - 1987 New York Marylin Silkscreen on paper as the front of the fold-out invitation card from Castelli Graphics, New York 1981; H 175 mm, W 175 mm; signed left ''A.
0054: Warhol, Andy: MarilynEst. €8,500-€9,500Lot Passed
Ritterpusch, Nathan: Damenportrait: Nathan Ritterpusch 1976 Portrait of an Lady Pencil drawing on paper, 2007; H 630 mm, W 445 mm (mount dimension); signed lower left ''N. Ritterpusch''; dated lower right ''2007''
0055: Ritterpusch, Nathan: DamenportraitEst. €3,000-€3,500Lot Passed
Slaughter, Tom: Water tank: Tom Slaughter 1955 - 2014 Water tank Silkscreen on paper, 1992; H 560 mm, W 380 mm; signed, numbered and dated lower left ''89/100 T. Slaughter 92''
0059: Slaughter, Tom: Water tankEst. €900-€1,000Lot Passed
Paeffgen, C. O.: Liegender Akt: Claus Otto Paeffgen 1933 Koeln Reclining nude Indian ink, watercolor and pencil on wove paper, 1980; H 310 mm; W 235 mm; signed and dated upper right ''C.O. Paeffgen 80''
0060: Paeffgen, C. O.: Liegender AktEst. €1,800-€2,000Lot Passed
Hains, Raymond: Saffa: Raymond Hains 1926 Saffa Matches collaged on paper, 1974; H 300 mm, W 200 mm (mount dimension); signed left ''Hains''; verso gallery label ''galleria centro''
0061: Hains, Raymond: SaffaEst. €2,000-€2,200
Dine, Jim: ABC: Jim Dine 1935 Cincinnati ABC Color lithograph on strong laid paper, 1970; H 445 mm, W 698 mm (sheet size); signed lower left; numbered lower right ''74/75''; from the portfolio ''Oo La La''
0062: Dine, Jim: ABCEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Beuys, Joseph: Zeichnungen-Objekte: Joseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 D uesseldorf Zeichnungen-Objekte Silkscreen on paper; H 840 mm, W 593 mm; signed ''Joseph Beuys'' in the center in red felt-tip pen; Poster for the exhibition of the
0064: Beuys, Joseph: Zeichnungen-ObjekteEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
Warhol, Andy: Campbell´s shopping bag: Andy Warhol 1928 Pittsburgh - 1987 New York Campbell's shopping bag Silkscreen on packing paper as a carrier bag, 1966; H 610 mm, W 430 mm (total); in the backside printed by Guild paper products
0065: Warhol, Andy: Campbell´s shopping bagEst. €800-€1,000
Christo und Jeanne-Claude: Wrapped Reichstag: Christo und Jeanne-Claude 1935 Gabrowo (Bulgarien) - 2020 Wrapped Reichstag Offset lithograph and metallization on paper; H 277 mm, W 215 mm; signed lower right ''Christo''
0066: Christo und Jeanne-Claude: Wrapped ReichstagEst. €350-€450
Magnelli, Alberto: Ohne Titel: Alberto Magnelli 1888 - 1971 Untitled Lithograph on strong paper; H 300 mm, W 230 mm; from an edition of the Galerie Denise René, Paris
0068: Magnelli, Alberto: Ohne TitelEst. €50-€60Lot Passed
Lichtenstein, Roy: Untitled (Brushstroke): Roy Lichtenstein New York 1923 - 199 Untitled (Brushstroke) Silkscreen on strong paper; H 220 mm, W 273 mm; as invitation card, verso inscribed ''Cover: Roy Lichtenstein 'Untitled' Serigraph'' and
0069: Lichtenstein, Roy: Untitled (Brushstroke)Est. €1,400-€1,600Lot Passed
Kresges, Ilse: Ohne Titel: Ilse Kresges German painter; Wife of Hermann Kresges. Untitled Mixed media on press board, 1993; H 61 cm, W 75 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Ilse Kresges 1993''; verso label ''Grosse
0071: Kresges, Ilse: Ohne TitelEst. €500-€550Lot Passed
Bruni, Bruno: A due: Bruno Bruni 1935 Gradera/Italien A due Color lithograph on paper; H 700 mm, W 500 mm (sheet simension); signed and dated lower center ''1980 Bruno Bruni 80'' and with dedication
0073: Bruni, Bruno: A dueEst. €100-€150Lot Passed
Weber, A. Paul: Der Waidmann: A. Paul Weber 1893 Arnstadt - 1980 Schretstaken The huntsman Lithograph on paper; H 286 mm, W 206 mm; with the stamped signature, the red stamp and the estate stamp on the back; verso estate
0074: Weber, A. Paul: Der WaidmannEst. €50-€100