Two Day: Holiday Fine Art Sale! 2011-12-14 Auction - 333 Price Results - RoGallery in NY - Page 7

95: Alexander Calder, Potpourri en Ciel, Lithograph18: Edwardo Scognamiglio, Scorcio 1, Oil Painting19: Edwardo Scognamiglio, Scorcio 2, Oil Painting
Long Island City, NY, United States

Two Day: Holiday Fine Art Sale!

RoGallery

RoGallery

badge TOP RATED
Lot Number: Lowest
George Ortman, Journals, Silkscreen: Artist: George Ortman (1926 - ) Title: Journals Year: circa 1970 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: 17 x 17 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x
0147: George Ortman, Journals, SilkscreenEst. $600-$900
George Ortman, Paris Review, Silkscreen: Artist: George Ortman (1926 - ) Title: Paris Review Year: 1965 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and Numbered in Pencil Edition: 150 Size: 38 in. x 25 in. (96.52 cm x 63.5 cm)
0148: George Ortman, Paris Review, SilkscreenEst. $800-$1,000
Isaac Abrams, Fire and Ice, Lithograph: Artist: Isaac Abrams (1939 - ) Title: Fire and Ice Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil Edition: 250, AP 40 Size: 29 in. x 23 in. (73.66 cm x 58.42 cm)
0157: Isaac Abrams, Fire and Ice, LithographEst. $300-$500
Jack Brusca, Triumph, Lithograph: Artist: Jack Brusca, American (1939 - 1993) Title: Triumph Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 26 in. x 30 in. (66.04 cm x 76.2 cm)
0160: Jack Brusca, Triumph, LithographEst. $500-$700
Kyohei Inukai, Life Force, Serigraph: Artist: Kyohei Inukai, American (1913 - 1985) Title: Life Force Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Serigraph, Signed in pencil Edition: AP Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)
0161: Kyohei Inukai, Life Force, SerigraphEst. $500-$700
Richard Lindner, Uptown, Lithograph Poster: Artist: Richard Lindner, German/American (1901 - 1978) Title: Uptown Year: 1969 Medium: Lithograph Poster Image Size: 23.5 x 19.5 inches Size: 30 in. x 25 in. (76.2 cm x 63.5 cm)
0163: Richard Lindner, Uptown, Lithograph PosterEst. $300-$500
Corneille, Le Chat Jeune, Lithograph: Artist: Corneille, Belgian (1922 - 2010) Title: Le Chat Jeune Year: 1987 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 21/100 Size: 31.5 in. x 23 in. (80.01 cm x 58.42 cm)
0167: Corneille, Le Chat Jeune, LithographEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
David Azuz, Judaica Lithograph: Artist: David Azuz Title: untitled 6 Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil Edition: 200, AP 35 Size: 30 in. x 24 in. (76.2 cm x 60.96 cm)
0168: David Azuz, Judaica LithographEst. $400-$600Lot Passed