Two Day: Holiday Fine Art Sale! 2011-12-14 Auction - 333 Price Results - RoGallery in NY - Page 8

95: Alexander Calder, Potpourri en Ciel, Lithograph18: Edwardo Scognamiglio, Scorcio 1, Oil Painting19: Edwardo Scognamiglio, Scorcio 2, Oil Painting
Long Island City, NY, United States

Two Day: Holiday Fine Art Sale!

RoGallery

RoGallery

badge TOP RATED
Lot Number: Lowest
Keith K. Woodeson, Tintagel, Serigraph: Artist: Keith K. Woodeson Title: Tintagel Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 27 in. x 32 in. (68.58 cm x 81.28 cm)
0169: Keith K. Woodeson, Tintagel, SerigraphEst. $500-$700
C. Milder, Pisces, Serigraph: Artist: C. Milder Title: Pisces Year: 1975 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 19/250 Size: 29 x 23 inches
0171: C. Milder, Pisces, SerigraphEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
John Hardy, Trio, Lithograph: Artist: John Hardy, American (1923 - ) Title: Trio Year: circa 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 275 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)
0175: John Hardy, Trio, LithographEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
American Airlines, Salt Lake City, Poster: Artist: American Airlines Title: Salt Lake City Medium: Poster Size: 40 in. x 30 in. (101.6 cm x 76.2 cm)
0176: American Airlines, Salt Lake City, PosterEst. $200-$400
John Baeder, White Palace Cafe, Serigraph: Artist: John Baeder (1938 - ) Title: White Palace Cafe Year: 1980 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 17 x 23 inches Size: 22 in. x 27 in. (55.88 cm x
0180: John Baeder, White Palace Cafe, SerigraphEst. $500-$700
John Baeder, Yankee Clipper, Serigraph: Artist: John Baeder (1938 - ) Title: Yankee Clipper Year: 1980 Medium: Serigraph on Somerset Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 22 in. x 30 in. (55.88 cm x 76.2 cm)
0181: John Baeder, Yankee Clipper, SerigraphEst. $500-$700
Fran Bull, Monarch Butterfly, Serigraph: Artist: Fran Bull, American (1938 - ) Title: Monarch Butterfly Year: 1980 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm)
0186: Fran Bull, Monarch Butterfly, SerigraphEst. $600-$800
Richard McLean, Kahlua Lark, Lithograph: Artist: Richard McLean, American (1934 - ) Title: Kahlua Lark Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 22 in. x 30 in. (55.88 cm x 76.2 cm)
0190: Richard McLean, Kahlua Lark, LithographEst. $500-$700