Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Das Fertighaus - Art By Walter Muller (1947) 16.5" X 23.5" German Advertising Poster LBEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0002: Przemytnik Z Piemontu Aka Smuggler From Piedmont - Art By Dabrowski (1952) 13" X 37.5" Polish MovieEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0003: Exposition Russe - Art By Emmanuel Poire (1896) 11.75" X 15.75" French Chromolithograph Plate #70Est. $100-$120Lot Passed
0004: Universal Studios - Brando, Caine, Wayne, Heston, Newman, Etc. (1967) 28" X 28" US FoldoutEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
0005: WW2 Ringling Bros. & Bb Circus - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25" X 28.125" USEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0006: Lend Him A Hand (1944) 12.5" X 20.625" UK WWII Patriotic Poster - Unique CelophaneEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0007: Standard Sewing Machine - Art By Pal (1900) 24.5" X 31" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0008: Flame Of New Orleans - Art By Vargas - Dietrich (1941) US Mini Window CardEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0009: Bulls Eye Concert - Albert King, Ccr & Black Pearl - Art By Rick Griffin (1968) 14" X 22" US MusicEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0012: Travel - Art By Louis Tauzin (1910) 24" X 33.8" French Travel Poster LBEst. $400-$500
0013: Mr. Bojangles - Bill Robinson (1935) 14" X 22" US Live Dance Performance & Movie PosterEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0014: Join The Waves - Art By John Falter (1943) 27.25" X 39.75" US Navy Recruitment Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0015: P'tit Mi - Art By Cheret (1888) 34.6" X 49.2" French Theater Poster LBEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
0016: Petite Lyonnais - Art By Cheret (1885) 34.6" X 48.8" French Theater Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0018: Chicken Run Bundle - Animated Comedy (2000) 11" X 17" US Movie Posters (x5)Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
0019: That Liberty Shall Not Perish - Art By Joseph Pennell (1917) 21.625" X 31.75" US WWI PropagandaEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0020: Watercolor Illustration Artwork - Art By Howard Rogers Book Cover (1957) 9.5" X 11.75" WatercolorEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0022: Worker Throwing Off Oppression (1948) 23" X 35.25" Russian Propaganda Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0024: The Decks Ran Red - James Mason (1958) US One Sheet Movie Poster LB - Black Film ArchiveEst. $250-$300Lot Passed