31st ANTIQUE ADVERTISING AUCTION I DAY 3 2023-05-14 Auction - 172 Price Results - Wormser Reklame-Auktion in Rheinland-Pfalz - Page 2

COCA-COLACANADA DRYFLEISCHMANN & CO'S YEAST
Worms, Rheinland-pfalz, Germany

31st ANTIQUE ADVERTISING AUCTION I DAY 3

800+ pieces of Antique Advertising, porcelain signs, tin signs etc.
Lot Number: Lowest
TAPIOCA JULIENNE MAGGI: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, stenciled and lithographed, BE 30s, 31.5 x 43 cm, rim with old overpaintings GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, abgekantet, schabloniert und lithographiert, BE 30er
0688: TAPIOCA JULIENNE MAGGIEst. €300-€400
FRANCK CAFFE-ZUSATZ: Tin sign, embossed, lithographed, Ludwigsburg circa 1890, 34 x 40 cm, an ancient piece, some paint defects, good substance, very rare GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Blechschild, geprägt, lithographiert,
0689: FRANCK CAFFE-ZUSATZEst. €120-€150
FRANCK SPEZIAL: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, stenciled , Basel/CH c. 1930, 40 x 60 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, gewölbt, schabloniert und umgedruckt, Basel/CH um 1930, 40 x 60 cm
0690: FRANCK SPEZIALEst. €350-€450
GRAF WÜRFEL WÜRZE: Door sign, tin, AT 30s, 8 x 12 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Türschild, Blech, AT 30er Jahre, 8 x 12 cm
0691: GRAF WÃœRFEL WÃœRZEEst. €120-€150
FRANCK: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, thickly stenciled, Ludwigsburg c. 1910, 33 x 50 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, gewölbt, dick schabloniert, Ludwigsburg um 1910, 33 x 50 cm
0692: FRANCKEst. €180-€250
ETHEL MALZKAFFEE: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, stenciled, around 1910, 60 x 40 cm, torpedo enamel - Frankfurter Emaillir-Werke, Neu-Isenburg GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, gewölbt, schabloniert, um
0693: ETHEL MALZKAFFEEEst. €250-€350
KAFFEE HAG: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, stenciled, CH c. 1930, 50 x 35 cm, some traces of aging GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, schabloniert, CH um 1930, 50 x 35 cm, teilweise Altersspuren
0694: KAFFEE HAGEst. €300-€350
KAISER'S KAFFEE-, TEE- UND EIER-UHR: Tin sign, embossed and lithographed, integrated hourglass, Berlin circa 1910, 16 x 18 cm, for coffee, tea or the hard-boiled egg, here you only have to turn the hourglass once. GERMAN
0695: KAISER'S KAFFEE-, TEE- UND EIER-UHREst. €200-€250
ANDRE HOFER FEIGENKAFFEE: Door sign, tin, celluloid cover, Freilassing 30s, 10 x 18.5 cm, Reklame Berlin-München GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Türschild, Blech, Celluloid-Überzug, Freilassing 30er Jahre, 10 x 18,5 cm,
0696: ANDRE HOFER FEIGENKAFFEEEst. €150-€200
VOELCKER CICHORIE: Door sign, tin, convex, embossed and lithographed, CH c. 1900, 9.5 x 18 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Türschild, Blech, gewölbt, geprägt und lithographiert, CH um 1900, 9,5 x 18 cm
0697: VOELCKER CICHORIEEst. €150-€200
REGULAS BACKPULVER: Door sign, tin, flanged borders, lithographed, c. 1910, 8.5 x 23.5 cm, Lith...Zurich, tear at lower right mounting hole, very rare GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Türschild, Blech, umgebördelte
0698: REGULAS BACKPULVEREst. €250-€350
KORNFRANCK: Door sign, tin, flanged rim, Ludwigsburg and Basel/CH c. 1930, 8 x 18.5 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Türschild, Blech, umgebördelter Rand, Ludwigsburg u. Basel/CH um 1930, 8 x 18,5 cm
0699: KORNFRANCKEst. €200-€250
AECHT FRANCK: Door sign, tin, embossed, Ludwigsburg c. 1905, 7 x 14 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Türschild, Blech, geprägt, Ludwigsburg um 1905, 7 x 14 cm
0700: AECHT FRANCKEst. €100-€150
HASÖ - BESTE SCHUHCREME: Door sign, tin, embossed and lithographed, Iserlohn around 1910, 10 x 20 cm, rare GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Türschild, Blech, geprägt und lithographiert, Iserlohn um 1910, 10 x 20 cm, selten
0701: HASÖ - BESTE SCHUHCREMEEst. €200-€300
HANSA CALMON: Doorsign, tin, flanged borders, embossed and lithographed, D c. 1920, 8 x 17.5 cm, Gerson-Werk, Berlin, slight dents, rare GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Türschild, Blech, umgebördelte Ränder,
0702: HANSA CALMONEst. €200-€250
CICHORIE TELL: Doorsign, celluloid, curved, CH c. 1930, 7 x 15.5 cm, Cellosan R. Bosche, Laussane, rare GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Türschild, Celluloid, gewölbt, CH um 1930, 7 x 15,5 cm, Cellosan R. Bosche,
0703: CICHORIE TELLEst. €120-€150
SCHWAN PULVER: Door sign, tin, lithographed, Düsseldorf 30s, 8 x 14.5 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Türschild, Blech, lithographiert, Düsseldorf 30er Jahre, 8 x 14,5 cm
0704: SCHWAN PULVEREst. €120-€150
WALDI SPEZIAL STUMPEN: Door sign, tin, CH c. 1950, 8 x 14 cm GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Türschild, Blech, CH um 1950, 8 x 14 cm
0705: WALDI SPEZIAL STUMPENEst. €120-€150
RÖSSLI: Door sign, tin, convex, lithographed, CH 30s, 9 x 20 cm, K. & W. Siegrist, Bern, rare GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Türschild, Blech, schräg abgekantet, lithographiert, CH 30er Jahre, 9 x 20 cm, K. &
0706: RÖSSLIEst. €150-€200
SCHARLACHBERG MEISTERBRAND: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, bold, almost sugar cast stenciled, also lithographed, Bingen a. Rh. c. 1920, 47 x 77 cm, very beautiful enamelling, writings, bottle and mountain motif lie
0707: SCHARLACHBERG MEISTERBRANDEst. €2,200-€2,500
ANDRE HOFER FEIGENKAFFEE: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, strongly curved, stenciled and lithographed, Freilassing-Munich circa 1920, 60 x 84 cm, enamelling works Hans Fink, Pasing Munich, signed: Ottler Munich, substance and
0708: ANDRE HOFER FEIGENKAFFEEEst. €800-€1,000
LA PATERNELLE-VIE: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, stenciled, F 50s, 49 x 39 cm, Emaillerie Alsacienne Strasbourg-Hoenheim GERMAN DESCRIPTION:Emailschild, abgekantet, schabloniert, F 50er Jahre, 49 x 39 cm,
0709: LA PATERNELLE-VIEEst. €150-€200
L'UNION ASSURANCES VENDOME: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, convex, stenciled, Paris circa 1950, 49 x 39 cm, enamel. As. Strasbourg, stylised representation of the famous Place Vendome in Paris. GERMAN
0710: L'UNION ASSURANCES VENDOMEEst. €150-€200
VEDETTE: Porcelain sign / enamel sign, stenciled and lithographed on both sides, in the original cast-iron bracket, F 30s, 51 x 47 cm, Emaillerie Alsacienne Strasbourg, after a design by Leonetto Cappiello.
0711: VEDETTEEst. €600-€700