NO RESERVE ANTIQUE AUCTION 2023-05-28 Auction - 855 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA

A MAGNIFICENT MINTON PATE SUR PATE VASE BY LOUIS SOLONMONUMENTAL STEUBEN GLASS DEPICTING EARTH, FIRE, AIR, AND WATERA PAIR OF BELLE EPOQUE STYLE PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHÈRES
Los Angeles, CA, United States

NO RESERVE ANTIQUE AUCTION

KPM PLAQUES, SEVRES, MEISSEN, MINTON PATE SUR PATE, FABERGE, BRONZES, CLOCKS.
Lot Number: Lowest
A PAIR OF ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PORTRAIT PLATES: Circa 1900. Measure 8.5 inches diameter. Estimate $800-1.000
0001: A PAIR OF ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PORTRAIT PLATESEst. $800-$1,000
LARGE 19TH C. MEISSEN GROUP: Measures 10 1/2" tall, base 8 1/2" wide. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0002: LARGE 19TH C. MEISSEN GROUPEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
A ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN VASE: Circa 1900. Measures 8 inches tall. Estimate $600-800
0003: A ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN VASEEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
A LARGE KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Circa 1990. Measures 13” x 10”. Estimate $3.000-4.000
0004: A LARGE KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $3,000-$4,000
GALLE VASE CIRCA 1900: Measures 5”x3”x4” high. Estimate $600-800
0006: GALLE VASE CIRCA 1900Est. $600-$800
SEVRES PATE SUR PATE VASE: Circa 1903. Sevres art nouveau porcelain vase by Leon Charles Peluche for Manufacture Nationale de Sèvres in pâte-sur-pâte . Measures 22 cm high. In good antique condition.Estimate
0007: SEVRES PATE SUR PATE VASEEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
JEWELED COALPORT LOVING CUP: Circa 1900. Measures 7.5” tall. In good antique condition. Estimate $500-600
0009: JEWELED COALPORT LOVING CUPEst. $500-$600
LARGE 19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUB: First quality. Measures 8” high. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0010D: LARGE 19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
APAIR OF MEISSEN MINIATURE SHOES: Circa 1940. First quality. Measure 3”. In good condition. Estimate $200-300
0014: APAIR OF MEISSEN MINIATURE SHOESEst. $200-$300
ISLAMIC SILVER PRAYER HOLDER: With Arabic writing. Measures 5” diameter. Estimate $600-800
0015: ISLAMIC SILVER PRAYER HOLDEREst. $600-$800Lot Passed
SMALL MOSER GLASS MILK: Circa 1900. Measures 5” high. Good antique condition, minor gold loss. Estimate $100-200
0016: SMALL MOSER GLASS MILKEst. $100-$200Lot Passed