NO RESERVE ANTIQUE AUCTION 2023-05-28 Auction - 855 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 2

A MAGNIFICENT MINTON PATE SUR PATE VASE BY LOUIS SOLONMONUMENTAL STEUBEN GLASS DEPICTING EARTH, FIRE, AIR, AND WATERA PAIR OF BELLE EPOQUE STYLE PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHÈRES
Los Angeles, CA, United States

NO RESERVE ANTIQUE AUCTION

KPM PLAQUES, SEVRES, MEISSEN, MINTON PATE SUR PATE, FABERGE, BRONZES, CLOCKS.
Lot Number: Lowest
LARGE FRENCH GILT-WOOD PLANTER: Good condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0017: LARGE FRENCH GILT-WOOD PLANTEREst. $1,500-$2,000
19TH C. MEISSEN PLATE: First quality. Measures 10” diameter. In good antique condition, minor gold loss.Estimate $300-400
0018: 19TH C. MEISSEN PLATEEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
ANTIQUE SEVRES PORCELAIN PLATE: Circa 1800. Measures 10” d. In good antique condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000
0020C: ANTIQUE SEVRES PORCELAIN PLATEEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
PAIR OF LALIQUE ZEILA PANTHERS: One black and one clear . Measure 14.5” Long. In good condition. Estimate $3.000-4.000
0020F: PAIR OF LALIQUE ZEILA PANTHERSEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
IMPERIAL FABERGE ENAMEL ROSEBUD EGG: In original presentation box. In good condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0020H: IMPERIAL FABERGE ENAMEL ROSEBUD EGGEst. $1,000-$1,200
LARGE BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Circa 1880. Measures 13”x8” unframed. . Estimate $4.000-5.000
0021: LARGE BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $4,000-$5,000
A LARGE BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Circa 1900. Measures 13”x10”. Estimate $5.000-6.000
0022: A LARGE BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $5,000-$6,000Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN PORCELAIN TAYLOR: First quality cross swords mark. Measures 9” high. In good antique condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0026: 19TH C. MEISSEN PORCELAIN TAYLOREst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed