Lot Number: Lowest
0097: Rolf Palm, Höganäs, Indian, unique ceramics figure. Swedish design. 1950s.Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0098: Presumably Wilhelm Kåge (1889-1960) for Farsta. Sweden, app. 1930. Unique vase in unglazed artEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0100: Maxime Real del Sarte (1888-1954) for Sevres. Art deco sculpture of young woman in glazed ceramics.Est. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0102: Sven Hofverberg (1923-1998) Swedish ceramicist. Unique bowl in glazed ceramics. Beautiful metallicEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0103: Vase decorated with a women, Stig Lindberg, Gustavsberg studio. Faience. 1940s.Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0104: Wilhelm Kåge (1889-1960) for Gustavsberg. Two small Argenta bowls in glazed ceramics. BeautifulEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
0105: Mari Simmulson (1911-2000) for Upsala-Ekeby. Vase in glazed ceramics with floral decoration.Est. $150-$200Lot Passed
0107: Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Round dish in glazed faience with hand-painted flowers.Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
0108: Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg. 11 Coq lunch plates in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in brownEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0109: European studio ceramicist. Unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in shades of blue andEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0111: Edgar Böckman (1890-1981) for Höganäs. Vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful lusterEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0112: Lillemor Mannerheim (1927-1994) for Upsala-Ekeby, Gefle. Large Mambo vase in glazed stoneware.Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0113: Nissen, Cordial gray, butter dish. Designed for Kronjyden Nissen, Jens Harald Quistgaard IHQ.Est. $20-$30Lot Passed
0114: Rörstrand. Large "Adelborg" bowl in glazed crackled faience with floral motif. 1920 / 30's.Est. $150-$200Lot Passed
0115: Ipsen's, Denmark. Large and rare art nouveau compote in glazed ceramics shaped like a tree. 1920s.Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
0116: Suzanne Ramie (1905-1974) for Atelier Madoura. Five unique plates in glazed stoneware. BeautifulEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0117: Carl Harry Stålhane Rörstrand, Sweden, large bowl with glaze in dark blue shade.Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0118: Ipsens, Denmark. Bowl in glazed ceramic with hand-painted chief. Model 286.Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0119: Wilhelm Kåge (1889-1960), Kåge Verkstad Gustavsberg, hand-glazed ceramic bowl with blueEst. $350-$400Lot Passed