Lot Number: Lowest
0174: The Slaves Get Rid Of Their Masters - Art By Victor Ivanov (1939) 26.7" X 39.7" Ussr PropagandaEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0175: Prize Banner - Woman's Christian Union (c.1900's) 29" X 42" US Temperance BannerEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0177: The Peddler's Claim - Starring Sam Morris (1900's) 28" X 42.375" US Theater PosterEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0178: 22" X 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Mead Schaeffer "romance UnderEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0180: Famous Russian Film Turning Point Aka La Tournant Decisif (1945) 33.5" X 46.875" WWII French MovieEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0182: Captains Courageous - Dir. Victor Fleming (1937) 8" X 14" US Mini Window CardEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0183: 21.5" X 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Atherton "still Life Of BoysEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0184: American Relief For Poland - Give - Art By W.t. Benda (1945) 13.75" X 22" WWII PosterEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0185: 21.75" X 27.75" 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Frances Tipton Hunter "firstEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0186: 22" X 28" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By M.m. Herrick "woman Shooting Photo OfEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0188: Born To Battle - Tom Tyler (1935) US One Sheet Western Movie Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0190: Mary Of Scotland - Katherine Hepburn (1936) 27.875" X 37.5" Bulgarian Movie Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0191: The Prince And The Showgirl - Marilyn Monroe (1957) US Lobby Card Movie PosterEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0192: 21.5" X 27.5" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Emery Clarke "singing Telegram" -Est. $500-$600Lot Passed
0194: Journée Nationale Des Mères De Familles Nombreuses (France, 1915) 30" X 44” FamilyEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0195: Love Before Breakfast (bul, 1936) Bulgarian 19.5" X 27.5" Movie Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0196: I Met My Love Again - Fonda & Bennett (1938) US One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed