Fine Artwork & Decorative Arts 2023-07-22 Auction - 384 Price Results - Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery in FL - Page 4

ANDY WARHOL 'LIZ' COLOR OFFSET LITHOGRAPHCHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN BRUSH POTOLGA ALBIZU 'UNTITLED,1973' OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS
West Palm Beach, FL, United States

Fine Artwork & Decorative Arts

Lot Number: Lowest
YVES KLEIN 'BLUE DISK' SCREENPRINT: Yves Klein 'Blue Disk' screenprint. Measures 21 1/2" x 21".
0072: YVES KLEIN 'BLUE DISK' SCREENPRINTEst. $200-$300
ANDY WARHOL 'BARBIE' OFFSET LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol color offset lithograph titled 'Barbie'. Signed in the plate upper right. Numbered 83/2400 lower left. Holds Carnegie Museum of Art stamp to verso. Includes COA. Sheet measures 23 5/8" x
0073: ANDY WARHOL 'BARBIE' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$500
RICHARD DIEBENKORN 'TWELVE' LITHOGRAPH: Richard Diebenkorn (American, 1922-1993) offset color lithograph. Titled 'Twelve'. Initialed and dated 1984 in the plate lower right. Numbered AP 2/6 lower left. Sheet measures 28" x 22".
0077: RICHARD DIEBENKORN 'TWELVE' LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300
SALVADOR DALI 'LA DANSE' COLOR LITHOGRAPH: Salvador Dali color lithograph titled 'La Danse'. Depicts three dancers and a kneeling figure. Pencil signed lower right and marked EA lower left. Measures 20 1/2" x 14" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.
0088: SALVADOR DALI 'LA DANSE' COLOR LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$400
ANDY WARHOL 'COW' LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol 'Cow' color lithograph on wallpaper. Upper right margin marked Copyright Factory Additions 1971. Left margin marked Andy Warhol, Whitney Museum, May 1 - June 13 1971. Sheet measures 45" x
0090: ANDY WARHOL 'COW' LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,000
CARL SPRINCHORN INK & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER: Carl Sprinchorn (Swedish/American, 1887-1971) watercolor and ink on paper depicting a reclining nude figure. Signed lower left. Measures 14 1/2" x 10" + 4" mat & frame.
0093: CARL SPRINCHORN INK & WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $600-$700