Hunghom, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Natural History of Australian Opal & Mineral
Natural History of Australian Opal & Mineral Auction by Thousand Planet Auction House featuring the beauty of Boulder Opal art in cabochon cutting and rough, well known Australian Lightning Ridge Black Opal in cabochon and rough, Ethiopian Opal, Welo Opal, Diamond Rough, Crystal Geodes, Quartz Geodes, Ruby Rough and Amber Fossil. This auction also featuring the artwork of Tibetan Vintage Jewelry in Rings, Necklace & Pendants, Bracelets, Loose Tibetan Turquoise, Loose Tibetan Agate dZi Beads, Ancient Agate Carnelian Beads and more...
Lot Number: Lowest
20014A: 417Ct Natural Australian Koroit Yowah Boulder Opal Rough SpecimensEst. $100-$1,000
20015A: 14.7Ct Antique Western Asiatic Batrian Patinated Carnelian BeadEst. $100-$1,000
20016: 18.9Ct Natural Loose Australian Koroit Yowah Boulder Opal CabochonEst. $100-$1,000
20016A: 338Gram Murano Millefiori Glass Paperweights Venetian Art Glass Beads NecklaceEst. $100-$1,000
20017: 56Ct Natural Australian Lightning Ridge Black Opal Specimen Rough JarEst. $100-$1,000
20018: 3.65Ct Natural Loose Australian Koroit Yowah Boulder Opal CabochonEst. $100-$1,000
20019: 5.9Ct Natural Loose Australian Koroit Yowah Boulder Opal CabochonEst. $100-$1,000
20020: 3.23Ct Natural Loose Australian Lightning Ridge Black Opal CabochonEst. $100-$1,000
20020A: 94Gram Three Vintage Tibetan Nepalese Cuff Bangles With Turquoise Coral And Lapis Lazuli StoneEst. $100-$1,000
20021: 5.26Ct Natural Loose Australian Koroit Yowah Boulder Opal CabochonEst. $100-$1,000
20022: 221.5Ct Natural Australian Koroit Yowah Boulder Opal Rough SpecimensEst. $100-$1,000
20022A: 59Gram Old Western Asiatic Decorated Etched Carnelian Beads Necklace Tibetan DZiEst. $100-$1,000
20023: 9.55Ct Natural Loose Australian Koroit Yowah Boulder Opal CabochonEst. $100-$1,000
20024: 7Ct Natural Loose Australian Koroit Yowah Boulder Opal CabochonEst. $100-$1,000
20024A: 54.5Ct Western Asiatic Sardonyx Chung DZi Bead Near East Asian ArtEst. $100-$1,000
20025: 8.2Ct Natural Loose Australian Koroit Yowah Boulder Opal CabochonEst. $100-$1,000
20025A: 68Gram Two Vintage Tibetan Nepalese Cuff Rings With Turquoise Coral And Lapis Lazuli StoneEst. $100-$1,000
20026: 4.18Ct Natural Loose Australian Lightning Ridge Black Opal CabochonEst. $100-$1,000
20027: 232.5Ct Natural Australian Koroit Yowah Boulder Opal Rough SpecimensEst. $100-$1,000
20027A: 277Gram Two Murano Millefiori Glass Paperweights Venetian Art Glass Beads NecklaceEst. $100-$1,000
20028: 3Ct Natural Loose Australian Koroit Yowah Boulder Opal CabochonEst. $100-$1,000
20028A: 51.5Ct Tibetan Pyu Banded Agate Chung DZi Bead Himalayan Asian Art CarvingEst. $100-$1,000
20029: 3.8Ct Natural Loose Australian Koroit Yowah Boulder Opal CabochonEst. $100-$1,000