SEPTEMBER RUG, FINE ART & BOOK SET AUCTION 2023-09-05 Auction - 276 Price Results - The Rug Life in VA - Page 3

ANTIQUE PERSIAN BAKHTIARI PICTORIAL HANDKNOTTED RUG, 5.0 x 9.7 (152cm x 292cm)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) LIMITED EDITION ZEBRA LITHOGRAPH WITH COA, 38IN x 40IN (97cm x 102cm)THE HARVARD CLASSICS, THE FIVE FOOT SHELF OF BOOKS, 51 VOLUMES, 1910
Mechanicsville, VA, United States

SEPTEMBER RUG, FINE ART & BOOK SET AUCTION

Art, Paintings, Prints, Rugs, Runners, Books and Book Sets
Lot Number: Lowest
ALPHONSE DAUDET, 5 VOLUMES, 1887: 1887. London. George Routledge and Sons. 5 volumes, with all books in Very Good condition. Bound in half leather with marbled boards, and with gilt decoration and lettering. The tops of the pages
0063: ALPHONSE DAUDET, 5 VOLUMES, 1887Est. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
LEATHERBOUND BOOK SET, 12 VOLUMES: 1980s. 12 volumes. 11 volumes are in Fine to Near Fine, unread condition. Moby Dick is in Very Good condition. , LOT REF #23-646
0066: LEATHERBOUND BOOK SET, 12 VOLUMESEst. $700-$1,000Lot Passed
LEATHERBOUND BOOK SET, 9 VOLUMES: 1980s. 9 volumes. All volumes are in Fine to Near Fine, unread condition. , LOT REF #23-704
0068: LEATHERBOUND BOOK SET, 9 VOLUMESEst. $700-$1,000Lot Passed