End Of Summer Art & Sports Memorabilia 2023-09-12 Auction - 424 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 2

(Pr) FRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE CASSOLETTESJOHN HASTIE & CO. SHIPS WHEEL ON BRONZE STANDMARIANO RIVERA AUTOGRAPHED YANKEE JERSEY
Seaford, NY, United States

End Of Summer Art & Sports Memorabilia

Come join us Tuesday September 12th @ 6 pm EST for a multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore, Huntington, and Merrick & Kings Point NY. We will be featuring large collection of authenticated sports memorabilia to include Signed Joe DiMaggio Bats, Balls & Photographs, Autographed 500 home run club bat, New York Yankee Legends autographed baseballs & Jerseys to include Mariano Rivera, Derek Jeter & More. Selection of Hall of fame & current autographed footballs to include Dan Marino signed Jersey, Steve Young, Terry Bradshaw, Bart Starr, Joe Montana, Drew Brees, and Peyton Manning & Joe Burrow signed footballs. Large selection of fine listed artists to include Leon Bazille Perrault O/C Portrait of Young girl, Paul Lantz Oil Illustrations, Antoine Vollon Flower still life O/C, Felix Alarcon, and Julian Levi "Poseidon" O/C & More. Selection of fine bronze sculptures to include Alfred Barye , Otto Hafenrichter , Emmanuel Villanis , Adrienne Gaudez & More . Collection of sterling silver flatware sets "Gorham "La Scala" Flatware, Gorham "Decor" sterling set, Towle "Debussy?, Tiffany Makers Sterling bowls & more. Collection of fine porcelain including Meissen. Herend ,Szolnay , Royal Bonn , Art Nouveau Bronze table lamps & More to come .
Lot Number: Lowest
(Pr) ANTIQUE LXV STYLE FRENCH FAUTEUILS: (Pr) ANTIQUE LXV FRENCH FAUTEUIL ARM CHAIRS WITH SCALAMANDRE FABRIC - 22" x 27" x 37"
0028: (Pr) ANTIQUE LXV STYLE FRENCH FAUTEUILSEst. $300-$500
VERNIS MARTIN DISPLAY CURIO CABINET: VERNIS MARTIN STYLE PAINT DECORATED LOW VITRINE CURIO CABINET WITH HAND PAINTED CHERUB SCENES SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS & BRONZE MOUNTS - 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" x 41 1/2" (SOME PATINA LOSS)
0029: VERNIS MARTIN DISPLAY CURIO CABINETEst. $200-$300
(5)pc FRENCH LXVI AUBOSSON PARLOR SET: (5)pc ANTIQUE 19thC FRENCH AUBOSSON PARLOUR SUITE CONSISTING OF LXVI SETTEE GILTWOOD SETTEE - 57 1/2" x 24" x 44" & (4) PAIR OF ARM CHAIRS WITH AUBOSSON ANIMALS & FIGURES IN LANDSCAPE TAPESTRY
0030: (5)pc FRENCH LXVI AUBOSSON PARLOR SETEst. $500-$1,000
ANTIQUE GOTHIC MAHOGANY HALL TREE STAND: ANTIQUE 19thC GOTHIC MAHOGANY HALL STAND WITH PIERCHED FRETWORK & IRON SHELL FORM DISH BASIN - 28" x 14" x 85"
0033: ANTIQUE GOTHIC MAHOGANY HALL TREE STANDEst. $300-$500
OAK LARKIN FALL FRONT DESK: OAK LARKIN FALL FRONT DESK - 29" x 11" x 49 1/2"
0034: OAK LARKIN FALL FRONT DESKEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
BERNHARD PASCHEN GLOCKENGONG REGULATOR: BERNHARD PASCHEN Co. GERMAN GLOCKENGONG WALL REGULATOR CLOCK Bernhard Paschen Free Swinger Wall Clock. copper washed dial with black incised hour numbers, on a brass panel with gilt brass filigree
0037: BERNHARD PASCHEN GLOCKENGONG REGULATOREst. $300-$400
THEODORE ALEXANDER "ALTHORPE" ACCENT TABLE: MAHOGANY ORMOLU MOUNTED GEURIDON STAND mahogany and ormolu mounted occasional table, the brass bound shaped circular top above a morado veneered frieze enclosed by foliate mounts, on three
0039: THEODORE ALEXANDER "ALTHORPE" ACCENT TABLEEst. $400-$600
FRENCH STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED TABLE: FRENCH STYLE OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED GALLERY TABLE WITH FLORAL INLAY MEDALLION - 22 1/2" x 16" x 29"
0040: FRENCH STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED TABLEEst. $200-$300
JAPANESE EXPORT HAND CARVED MONKEY CHAIR: JAPANESE HAND CARVED THRONE CHAIR WITH CARVED MONKEYS & FRUIT - 26" x 21" x 51" (SOME SCRATCHES & PATINA LOSS)
0041: JAPANESE EXPORT HAND CARVED MONKEY CHAIREst. $400-$600
CLETO LUZZI , OIL ON CANVAS BALLROOM ORCHESTRA: CLETO LUZZI (ITALY, 1884-1952) OIL ON CANVAS ORCHESTRA & DANCERS IN BALLROOM SCENE, SIGNED CLETO LUZZI , LOWER LEFT , CANVAS MARKED MADE IN ITALY ; SET IN GILTWOOD FRAME - 37 1/2" x 24" ; 48" x
0043: CLETO LUZZI , OIL ON CANVAS BALLROOM ORCHESTRAEst. $1,500-$2,000
JOHN HASTIE & CO. SHIPS WHEEL ON BRONZE STAND: John Hastie & Co. No. 3143 ; ANTIQUE SHIP HELM ; Ship's wheel on stand, John Hastie & Co., Ltd, Engineers, Greenock, Scotland, eight spokes with wood handles and metal trim, on directional
0046: JOHN HASTIE & CO. SHIPS WHEEL ON BRONZE STANDEst. $500-$2,500
JULIAN LEVI , LARGE OIL ON CANVAS "POSEIDON": JULIAN LEVI (AMERICAN, 1900-1982) LARGE ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS , TITLED "POSEIDON" , WITH MULTIPLE GALLERY LABELS INCLUDING NORDESS GALLERY , NEW YORK , SIGNED LOWER RIGHT - 48" x 60" ; 51" x 62"
0047: JULIAN LEVI , LARGE OIL ON CANVAS "POSEIDON"Est. $500-$1,000