Mechanicsville, VA, United States
MID SEPTEMBER RUG, BOOK & FINE ART AUCTION
Rugs, Runners, Books, Paintings, Prints, Sculptures, Currency, Art and Book Sets
Lot Number: Lowest
0269: KAZAK CAUCASIAN GEOMETRIC HAND KNOTTED RUNNER, NEW, 1.11 x 5.11 (58cm x 180cm)Est. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0272: PRINT OF FOX HUNTING SCENE TITLED SIR RICHARD SUTTON AND QUORN HOUNDS, 30IN x 36INEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
0273: M. MARSH NELSON (20th CENTURY) ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING TITLED WINTER DEEP, 23 IN xEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
0274: ISABEL MAYO ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD STILL LIFE PAINTING, 26 IN x 30 INEst. $700-$1,000Lot Passed
0275: FOX HUNTING COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY E.A.S. DOUGLAS (1848-1918) TITLED EVENING, 17IN x 19INEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0276: ORIGINAL EDWARD TEDDY SCHAPIRO (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT PAINTING, MEASURES 27IN x 31INEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0277: ENGRAVING TITLED THE COTTAGE DOOR AFTER PAINTING BY THOMAS GAINSBOROUGH (1727-1788), 11IN x 14IN -Est. $400-$600Lot Passed
0278: VIOLETTE DE MAZIA (1896-1988) ORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD STILL LIFE, 13 IN x 15 INEst. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
0279: CHRISTIAN ALAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER TITLED HORSE CAROUSEL I MEASURES 31IN x 33INEst. $400-$600Lot Passed