cooper city, FL, United States
antiques for you
Fine Art, Chinese, Banknotes, Coins , Stamps , Artifacts, Photos , collectables, Rugs, Orientals , African , Victorian , Islamic , Midcentury , etc
Lot Number: Lowest
0050: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990) ,print , "everglades"Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0052: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990) ,print , "from Navy Island"Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0055: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990) ,print , "Windy day Everglades"Est. $200-$300
0057: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990) ,print , "working on the - Nassau"Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0058: Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990) ,print , "casual worker - Nassau"Est. $200-$300Lot Passed
0067: 1880s Chromolithographs , Paris , orintal design , very rare, IMP. LemercierEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
0068: 1880s Chromolithographs ,Paris . orintal design , very rare, IMP. LemercierEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
0069: 1880s Chromolithographs ,Paris , orintal design , very rare, LemercierEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
0070: 1880s Chromolithographs , orintal design , very rare, IMP Lemercier , ParisEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
0071: 1880s Chromolithographs , orintal design , very rare, IMP Lemercier , ParisEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
0076: Jules Breton (French, 1827-1906) Etching "Evening in the Hamlet of Finistere"Est. $100-$200Lot Passed