New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0122: Harpers February - Art By Penfield (1898) 10.5" X 13.375 US Magazine AdvertisementEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0123: James Brown - Berkely Con. Ctr. (1972) 22" x 30.75" US Music Poster Exc. Cond.Est. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0124: Halle Aux Chapeaux - Art By Cheret (1888) 34.4" X 48.8" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0125: Scribner's August Fiction - Art By Henry Mccarter (1879) 14" X 23" US Advertising Poster - FramedEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0126: Editions De La Revue Blanche 'nos Actrices' - Art Leonetto Cappiello (1899) 18" X 14" FrenchEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0128: Propaganda Strikes - Very Rare Set of 9 (1943) 21" x 28 1/4" US WWII PostersEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0129: Rubber & Other Tropical Products - Art By Paul-Auguste (1924) 25.5" X 39.25" UK AdvertisingEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0130: Very Rare Raf Pre-WW2 Art By W.e. Crook (1935) 20" X 30" UK War Poster LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0132: A La Place Clichy - Art By Charles Tichon (1898) 35.75" X 50.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0133: Téléphérique D'artouste (1937) Art By E. Paul Champseix French Travel Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0134: A La Place Clichy - Art By Maurice Neumon (1905) 37" X 49" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0135: Reine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec 39" x 56" French Advertising Lithograph Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0136: Buy War Bonds - Art by Wyeth (1942) 30" x 40.25" US WWII Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0138: Brown Brothers Bicycles - Art By Montoya (1900) 30" X 41" UK Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0139: Halle Aux Chapeaux - Very Rare - Art By Cheret (1892) 15.25" X 18.75" French Lithograph LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0141: Hips Hips Hooray - Wheeler & Wolsely (1934) US Three Sheet Movie Poster - LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0143: The Artist's Daughter - Art By Norman Rockwell - Rare Artists Proof Lithograph W/gold StampEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0144: Inman Flying Circus - Boeing Clipper (1929) 25.25" x 38" Circus Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0145: Cycles Renon - Art Trianon (1896) 34.5" x 43.5" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed