Mechanicsville, VA, United States
LATE SEPTEMBER RUG, ART & BOOK AUCTION
Rugs, Runners, Books, Book Sets, Jewelry, Chinese Art, Japanese Art, Art, Paintings, Prints, Etchings and sculptures
Lot Number: Lowest
0038: ANTIQUE PERSIAN SARABAND MIR HAND KNOTTED RUG, 6.9 x 10.6 (206cm x 320cm)Est. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
0041: ALPHONSE MARIA MUCHA (1860-1939) LITHOGRAPH TITLED DAWN WITH COA, 24IN x 33IN (61cm x 84cm)Est. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0042: REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669) ETCHING TITLED THREE ORIENTAL FIGURES, 15IN x 16IN, 1641Est. $7,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0043: MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED PARADISE, 1956, 16IN x 20IN (41cm x 51cm)Est. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0044: MAITLAND-SMITH BRONZE SCULPTURE ON A LEATHER WRAPPED BASE, 15IN x 8IN 14INEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0045: SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) LIMITED EDITION HAND SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 27IN x 33INEst. $3,500-$4,500Lot Passed
0046: CLAUDE MONET (1840-1926) LITHOGRAPH TITLED WATER LILLIES WITH COA, 1974, 20IN x 30IN (51cm x 76cm)Est. $700-$1,000Lot Passed
0047: AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE MUSICIANS, 25IN x 28IN (64cm x 71cm)Est. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0048: JACKSON POLLOCK (1912-1956) LIMITED EDITION SIGNED LITHOGRAPH WITH COA, 22IN x 30INEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0049: ANDREW WYETH (1948) HAND SIGNED, LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH WITH COA, 33IN x 41INEst. $3,000-$4,000