New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0121: Harper's - September - Horse Carriage For Two - Art By Penfield (1897) US Magazine AdvertisingEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0122: 22.5" x 28" (1939) Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post – Art By Monte Crews “First InEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0123: Gil Blas Literary Newspaper (1918) 36.25" x 49.25" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0124: Regina Bicycle - Art By Philippe Chapellier (1898) 36" X 52" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0125: The Campus Flirt - Bebe Daniels (1926) US Half Sheet Movie Poster - Very Rare!Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
0126: Gil Blas La Terre - Book by Emile Zola (1887) 39 x 59 Rare French Litho Poster LBEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0128: L'espagne Est Belle Toute L'annee Aka Spain Is Beautiful All Year Round - Art By Joseph RenauEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0129: Visit India - Madurai (1960's) 25.25" x 39.5" Indian Chromolithograph Travel PosterEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
0130: Auto-Ecole - Art by A. Cahon (1934) 31.5" x 47.5" French Advertising Poster - LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0131: Ertraumtes Eva May - Art by Scheurich (1918) 37.5" x 56.25" German Advertising Poster - LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0132: The Sunday World - Various Artists (1890's) 12" x 19" US Magazine Covers x4Est. $700-$800Lot Passed
0133: Bobby Short - Art By Joe Eula (1966) 25" X 37.875" US Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0137: Rasputin And The Empress (Och Kejsarinnan) (sweden, 1932) 27" X 39.5" Movie Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0138: Savon Fer A Cheval - Art By Henry Le Monnier (1931) 47" X 63" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0139: Dejazet-Revue - Art Jules Jonchere (1900) 36.5" x 50.5" French Theater/Circus Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0140: Suzanne Fleurant - Art By Jean-denis Maillart (1930's) 31" X 46.75" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0141: Amica - Pietro Mascagni (1905) 18" X 27" French Advertising Poster LBEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed
0142: Lama Bolzano - Art By Ciac (1950) 39.5" X 55.5" Italian Advertising Poster LBEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0143: Exposition des Creations d'Art Foire de Paris - Original Art by Pierre Fix-Masseau (1974) 15.25" xEst. $900-$1,100Lot Passed