THE ARTS OF ASIA PART 2 2023-10-25 Auction - 231 Price Results - IEGOR Auctions in Quebec - Page 6

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

THE ARTS OF ASIA PART 2

Lot Number: Lowest
ÉCRAN DE LETTRÉ / SCHOLAR'S SCREEN: Description française: CHINE Petit écran de lettré, orné d'une pierre de rêve avec titre calligraphié 'La Neige de Guanshan'. Dimensions : 8 x 12" English
0121: ÉCRAN DE LETTRÉ / SCHOLAR'S SCREENEst. CA$200-CA$300Lot Passed
VASES FIN XIXE SIÈCLE / LATE 19TH CENTURY VASES: Description française: CHINE Paire de vases en céramique de Nankin. Fin XIXe siècle. Dimensions : 24 x 10 x 10" English Description: CHINA Pair of ceramic vases from Nanjing. Late
0122: VASES FIN XIXE SIÈCLE / LATE 19TH CENTURY VASESEst. CA$200-CA$300
GUANYIN EN MALACHITE / MALACHITE GUANYIN: Description française: CHINE Groupe en malachite, à décor sculpté de la déesse Guanyin assise en délassement royal dans une grotte. Milieu Xxe siècle. Dimensions
0125: GUANYIN EN MALACHITE / MALACHITE GUANYINEst. CA$150-CA$200
PÉRIODE SHOWA / SHOWA PERIOD: Description française: JAPON Peinture à l’encre et couleurs sur papier, représentant un tigre rugissant. Signé. Période Showa (1926-1989). Dimensions : 66.5 x 22"
0126: PÉRIODE SHOWA / SHOWA PERIODEst. CA$150-CA$200Lot Passed
PHÉNIX EN SERPENTINE / SERPENTINE PHOENIX: Description française: CHINE Groupe en serpentine, représentant un phénix sur un rocher, parmi des pivoines. Milieu Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 12.5 x 7 x 3.5" English
0127: PHÉNIX EN SERPENTINE / SERPENTINE PHOENIXEst. CA$150-CA$200
DOUZE PANNEAUX PEINTS / TWELVE PAINTED PANNELS: Description française: CHINE Ensemble de douze panneaux peints polychromes, à décor de musiciennes. Deuxième moitié du Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 24.75 x 49'' English
0128: DOUZE PANNEAUX PEINTS / TWELVE PAINTED PANNELSEst. CA$120-CA$180
PAINTING ALBUM: CHINA Album of paintings on mulberry leaves, decorated with scenes of scholars. 20th century. Dimensions: 11.25 x 6.5 x 2.25"
0130: PAINTING ALBUMEst. CA$150-CA$250Lot Passed
SET OF FIVE COINS: CHINA Set of five coins. 20th century. Dimensions: 1.25 x 1.25"
0131: SET OF FIVE COINSEst. CA$200-CA$300Lot Passed
JADEITE BRACELET: CHINA Enhanced jadeite bracelet. Modern era. Dimensions: 3.25 x 3.25 x 0.5"
0132: JADEITE BRACELETEst. CA$100-CA$150
JADEITE BRACELET: CHINA Jadeite bracelet. Modern era. Dimensions: 3 x 3 x 0.5"
0133: JADEITE BRACELETEst. CA$100-CA$150Lot Passed
SET OF STAMPS FROM TAIWAN: CHINA Set of stamps from Taiwan, bearing the image of Mao Zedong, or representing scenes from popular China. Dimensions: 10 x 7.5 x 0.5"
0135: SET OF STAMPS FROM TAIWANEst. CA$200-CA$300
0136: JADEITE BRACELETEst. CA$100-CA$150Lot Passed
SNUFF BOTTLE: CHINA Snuff bottle, 20th century. Dimensions: approx. 3 x 2 x 1"
0137: SNUFF BOTTLEEst. CA$50-CA$100
BUDDHIST SCENES INK SCROLL: CHINA Scroll in ink and colors on paper, representing animated Buddhist scenes of lohans and boddhisattva bringing offerings to the Buddha. Apocryphal Wu Daozi signature. 20th century. Dimensions:
0138: BUDDHIST SCENES INK SCROLLEst. CA$100-CA$150Lot Passed
SOAPSTONE SEAL: CHINA Orange soapstone seal, the grip formed of intertwined dragons, the edges of the matrix decorated with the double-happiness character and stylized dragons. 20th century. Dimensions: 5.75 x 3.5
0141: SOAPSTONE SEALEst. CA$150-CA$200
LIONS EN STÉATITE / SOAPSTONES LIONS: Description française: CHINE Deux sujets en stéatite, représentant des lions sur des terrasses. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 7.25 x 4.25 x 3" English Description: CHINA Two
0143: LIONS EN STÉATITE / SOAPSTONES LIONSEst. CA$60-CA$80
ÉCRAN EN STÉATITE / SOAPSTONE SCREEN: Description française: CHINE Écran circulaire en stéatite, à décor de poissons-voiles parmi des plantes aquatiques, avec support orné de fleurs. Xxe siècle.
0144: ÉCRAN EN STÉATITE / SOAPSTONE SCREENEst. CA$60-CA$80